Loading...
Docoh

Uwharrie Capital (UWHR)

Uwharrie Capital Corp offers a full range of financial solutions through Uwharrie Bank, Uwharrie Investment Advisors, and Uwharrie Bank Mortgage.  Additional information on Uwharrie Capital Corp may be found at www.UwharrieCapitalCorp.com or by calling 704-982-4415.

Company profile

Ticker
UWHR
Exchange
CEO
Roger L. Dick
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
STANLY CAPITAL CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Uwharrie Investment Advisors, Inc. • Uwharrie Mortgage, Inc. • The Strategic Alliance Corporation • BOS Agency, Inc. • Gateway Mortgage, Inc. ...

UWHR stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

2 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 122.36M 122.36M 122.36M 122.36M 122.36M 122.36M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 392.83K (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 525.74K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 121.83M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 310.1 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 Aug 22 Jeffrey L Trout Common Stock (Held by Self TOD Spouse) Grant Acquire A No No 7.75 1,177 9.12K 9,865
4 Aug 22 Dick Roger L Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 7.7085 2,680 20.66K 8,265
24 Jun 22 Dick Roger L Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 7.5 5,585 41.89K 5,585
23 Jun 22 Dick Roger L Common Stock Other Acquire J Yes No 0 83,855 0 83,855
23 Jun 22 Dick Roger L Common Stock Other Dispose J No No 0 83,855 0 0
22 Jun 22 Amirtharaj Merlin Common Stock (Held jointly with Spouse) Grant Acquire A No No 7.754 193 1.5K 3,533
22 Jun 22 Bowers Dean M Common Stock (Held by Self) Grant Acquire A No No 7.754 193 1.5K 6,870

Financial report summary

?
Competition
StructuRe

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: building, Carolina, eleven, franchise, leaseback, Mount, Negative, North, Pleasant, postage, rolling, substantial
Other
No filings