Docoh
Loading...

Kempner Capital Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Kempner Capital Management Inc, Kempner Capital Management LTD
SEC CIK
IRS number
742202206
SEC advisor number
801-17585
FINRA CRD number
104784
AUM ?
$170.43M (as of 26 Mar 21)
Accounts
29 (as of 26 Mar 21)
Employees
9 (2 investment advisory or research)
Address
Kempner Capital Management
2201 MARKET ST. 12TH FLOOR
PO BOX 119
GALVESTON
TX 77553
Phone
409.765.6671

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 53 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$10.98M 159.69K 159.69K 0
$9.36M 177.51K 177.51K 0
$9.01M 75.93K 87.93K -13.6
$7.36M 104.92K 104.92K 0
$6.83M 40.36K 40.36K 0
$6.54M 154.14K 154.14K 0
$6.25M 36.06K 36.06K 0
$6.12M 89.81K 119.79K -25.0
$5.9M 119.31K 119.31K 0
$5.7M 420.5K 420.5K 0
$5.69M 472.02K 470.62K +0.3
$5.51M 167.87K 167.87K 0
$5.36M 198.39K 198.39K 0
BP PLC
$5M 183.08K 183.08K 0
$4.06M 86.29K 86.29K 0
$3.87M 130.58K NEW
$3.73M 83.65K 83.65K 0
$3.5M 17.53K 17.53K 0
$3.36M 34.96K 14.4K +142.7
$3.36M 85.03K 46.92K +81.2
$3.34M 72.89K 97.2K -25.0
$3.31M 13.21K 13.21K 0
$3M 42.54K 42.54K 0
$3M 39.91K 39.91K 0
$2.98M 54.73K 54.73K 0
$2.89M 48.9K 48.9K 0
$2.86M 96.4K 96.4K 0
$2.72M 12.42K 12.42K 0
Deutschetelekomagadr
$2.43M 120.41K 120.41K 0
Continental Ag
$2.4M 218.32K 136.31K +60.2
$2.39M 242.63K 242.63K 0
$2.36M 40.26K 40.26K 0
$2.33M 43.19K 43.19K 0
$2.26M 53.76K 53.76K 0
$2.18M 6.3K 6.3K 0
$1.98M 20.84K NEW
$1.89M 21.18K 21.18K 0
$1.88M 9.82K NEW
$1.88M 29.25K 29.25K 0
$1.82M 26.83K 26.83K 0
$1.74M 30.17K 30.17K 0
$1.73M 24.57K 24.57K 0
$921K 19.5K NEW
$554K 49.45K 49.45K 0
Awpax Ab Sust Intl Thematic a
$543K 23.03K 23.03K 0
$525K 26.05K 26.05K 0
$472K 28.2K 28.2K 0
$466K 47.8K 47.8K 0
$421K 22K 22K 0
Uco Prosharesultrabb Crude Oil
$294K 3.5K 3.5K 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

28 Nov 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings