Loading...
Docoh

Harbor Diversified (HRBR)

Harbor Diversified Inc. is a non-operating holding company that is the parent of a consolidated group of subsidiaries including AWAC Aviation Inc. (“AWAC”), which is the sole member of Air Wisconsin Airlines LLC (“Air Wisconsin”). Air Wisconsin is a regional air carrier that, as of December 31, 2019, provided scheduled passenger service to 81 cities in 31 states. Harbor Diversified Inc. is also the direct parent of three other subsidiaries: (1) Lotus Aviation Leasing, LLC (“Lotus”), which leases flight equipment to Air Wisconsin, (2) Air Wisconsin Funding LLC (“AWF”), which provides flight equipment financing to Air Wisconsin, and (3) Harbor Therapeutics Inc. (“Therapeutics”), which is a non-operating entity with no material assets. For purposes of this Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2019 (this “Annual Report”), where reference is intended to include Harbor Diversified Inc. together with its consolidated subsidiaries, they are collectively referred to as “we,” “us,” or “our.” Where reference is intended to refer only to Harbor Diversified Inc., it is referred to as the “Company.”

Company profile

Ticker
HRBR
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Harbor BioSciences, Inc., HOLLIS EDEN PHARMACEUTICALS INC /DE/, INITIAL ACQUISITION CORP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Lotus Aviation Leasing, LLC • Air Wisconsin Funding LLC • Harbor Therapeutics, Inc. • AWAC Aviation, Inc. • Air Wisconsin Airlines LLC ...
IRS number
133697002

HRBR stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 11
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 26.15M 26.15M 26.15M 26.15M 26.15M 26.15M
Cash burn (monthly) 4.16M 8.23M (no burn) (no burn) 596K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 12.72M 25.18M n/a n/a 1.82M n/a
Cash remaining 13.43M 968.48K n/a n/a 24.32M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 3.2 0.1 n/a n/a 40.8 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 39K 1K +3800.0%
Total shares 20.31K 310 +6451.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Williams Jones Wealth Management 20K $38K NEW
Captrust Financial Advisors 310 $1K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Williams Jones Wealth Management 20K +20K NEW
Captrust Financial Advisors 310 0 0.0%
IFP Advisors 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Alaska AirSkywestEndeavor

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: abated, acute, AirWisconsin, andthe, arbitration, arrangement, asthe, atleast, begun, Blue, booster, bythe, Canadian, cessation, claim, commodity, COVID, duringthe, encourage, endemic, energy, eventually, expend, expended, fail, fallingbelow, fromthe, geopolitical, heldby, holder, hull, inception, includesthe, inclusive, involvingthe, jurisdiction, largest, lesser, mainline, obtainingboth, ofthe, outbreakof, ProgramAgreement, rapid, rarelyreached, recruit, recruiting, renewed, residual, restrictionsand, resultin, resultingfrom, returnto, review, shop, slightlybelow, statute, theagreement, theCash, theGE, Throughoutthe, timeline, tothe, unconsolidated, underRule, underthe, upward, useof, visit
Removed: actively, adjustment, administrative, advantage, Aerospace, alternative, annually, annum, arisen, assumption, attack, certify, close, Codification, commencing, compound, comprise, constituent, consulting, continuation, costly, discrete, duration, earliest, entering, evolve, existence, grant, hardship, heightening, incurring, inventory, lieu, limiting, lowered, merger, mitigation, modest, monitoring, opted, prevailing, prohibited, promissory, protected, provision, Ratchet, recession, recommended, redeem, request, reserve, reversal, satisfy, stabilization, strike, suppressed, unaffiliated, usage