Loading...
Docoh

Acadia Realty Trust (AKR)

Acadia Realty Trust is an equity real estate investment trust focused on delivering long-term, profitable growth via its dual - Core Portfolio and Fund - operating platforms and its disciplined, location-driven investment strategy. Acadia Realty Trust is accomplishing this goal by building a best-in-class core real estate portfolio with meaningful concentrations of assets in the nation's most dynamic corridors; making profitable opportunistic and value-add investments through its series of discretionary, institutional funds; and maintaining a strong balance sheet.

Company profile

Ticker
AKR
Exchange
CEO
Kenneth F. Bernstein
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MARK CENTERS TRUST
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Acadia Realty Limited Partnership • ARLP GS LLC • 100 Bull LLC • 102 EB LLC • 110 UP NY LLC • 1100 N. State Lender LLC • 1035 Third Avenue LLC • 11 East Walton LLC • 120 West Broadway LLC • 120 West Broadway Lender LLC ...
IRS number
232715194

AKR stock data

Calendar

5 May 22
29 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
5 May 22 Kellar Lorrence T Limited Partnership Units Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 4,737 0 49,724
5 May 22 Kellar Lorrence T Limited Partnership Units Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,632 0 44,987
5 May 22 Luscombe Wendy W Common Shares of Beneficial Interest - $.001 Par Value Grant Acquire A No No 21.11 4,737 100K 38,305
5 May 22 Spitz William T. Common Shares of Beneficial Interest - $.001 Par Value Grant Acquire A No No 21.11 4,737 100K 77,943
5 May 22 Spitz William T. Common Shares of Beneficial Interest - $.001 Par Value Grant Acquire A No No 21.11 4,737 100K 73,206
5 May 22 Thurber LYNN C Common Shares of Beneficial Interest - $.001 Par Value Grant Acquire A No No 21.11 4,737 100K 61,248
5 May 22 Thurber LYNN C Common Shares of Beneficial Interest - $.001 Par Value Grant Acquire A No No 21.11 5,263 111.1K 56,511
5 May 22 Wielansky Lee S Limited Partnership Units Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 4,737 0 38,461
5 May 22 Wielansky Lee S Limited Partnership Units Common Shares of Beneficial Interest Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,632 0 33,724
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 308 294 +4.8%
Opened positions 45 40 +12.5%
Closed positions 31 26 +19.2%
Increased positions 120 114 +5.3%
Reduced positions 98 89 +10.1%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 8.29B 8.5B -2.5%
Total shares 155.08M 155.67M -0.4%
Total puts 3.9K 6.2K -37.1%
Total calls 22.2K 197.3K -88.7%
Total put/call ratio 0.2 0.0 +459.0%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
CNS Cohen & Steers 23.46M $1.25B -11.6%
Vanguard 22.91M $1.22B +0.5%
BLK Blackrock 17.47M $934.01M -4.3%
PFG Principal Financial Group Inc - Registered Shares 8.59M $459.01M +3.3%
STT State Street 8.56M $457.8M +13.8%
FMR 6.32M $338.09M +31.9%
DB Deutsche Bank AG - Registered Shares 4.07M $217.45M +12.2%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 3.7M $197.65M -2.1%
DSECF Daiwa Securities 3.44M $183.94M -18.3%
Ci Investments 2.76M $147.39M +18.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
CNS Cohen & Steers 23.46M -3.09M -11.6%
FMR 6.32M +1.53M +31.9%
Norges Bank 0 -1.37M EXIT
Balyasny Asset Management 0 -1.34M EXIT
TROW T. Rowe Price 1.64M -1.07M -39.6%
STT State Street 8.56M +1.04M +13.8%
BLK Blackrock 17.47M -781.27K -4.3%
DSECF Daiwa Securities 3.44M -771.77K -18.3%
MS Morgan Stanley 1.16M +701.58K +151.6%
Millennium Management 988.74K +683.08K +223.5%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. senior Avg
New words: accrual, accuracy, affiliate, auction, bargain, Beverly, Boulevard, Broad, California, collaborate, confidence, Dauphin, derecognized, earlier, error, ESG, expanded, fairly, foreclosed, formation, Frontera, group, headcount, Henderson, holder, Hollow, Hollywood, Houston, improper, indirectly, La, layer, lending, Mayfair, mezzanine, Midstate, NCI, notification, outparcel, parcel, population, preferential, prepayable, proceeding, pursuing, put, redemption, reputational, resignation, Ridge, Rock, Sector, SOFR, Subsector, subsidiary, TDR, testing, treatment, Troubled, USD, Village, Vintage, West, Williamsburg, Wood, xvii
Removed: abatement, Airport, attractive, Branch, Brandywine, Broughton, BSP, callable, charge, close, collect, Colonie, concession, conform, consumer, continued, controlling, converting, created, decline, dependent, depressed, distancing, domestic, drawn, enforceable, essential, exist, existed, explicitly, extinguishment, forced, franchise, fully, Geary, Georgetown, global, impacting, implemented, incremental, indeterminate, instituted, Interbank, intra, London, LUF, Madison, Mall, mandate, mandated, master, migration, negotiated, nominal, Nonrecurring, notice, obtaining, occupancy, occurred, Offered, offering, ordered, paragraph, permanent, personal, phasing, policy, protect, recent, recognize, redeemable, reevaluate, reinstated, remain, renewed, reopened, repayment, repurchased, requested, reserved, resulted, resumption, satisfy, seeking, selected, SF, Shaw, simplifying, slowdown, SNL, spread, standard, statement, supply, suspend, suspended, suspension, temporarily, temporary, travel, undivided, vacated, Waterville, Windham, write