Docoh
Loading...

SKT Tanger Factory Outlet Centers

Tanger Factory Outlet Centers, Inc. is a fully-integrated, self-administered and self-managed real estate investment trust. It focuses on developing, acquiring, owning, operating and managing outlet shopping centers. The company was founded by Stanley K. Tanger in 1981 and is headquartered in Greensboro, NC.

Company profile

Ticker
SKT
Exchange
CEO
Stephen Yalof
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
561815473

SKT stock data

(
)

Calendar

23 Feb 21
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Mar 21 Carrie A Warren Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 17.81 4,087 72.79K 55,541
3 Mar 21 Thomas Joseph Guerrieri JR Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 17.664 1,000 17.66K 42,920
3 Mar 21 Reddin Thomas Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 17.5 10,000 175K 55,726
26 Feb 21 Carrie A Warren Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 16 8,913 142.61K 59,628
22 Feb 21 Stephen Yalof Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 68,494 0 467,802
22 Feb 21 Stephen Yalof Common Stock Grant Aquire A No No 0 155,441 0 155,441

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

82.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 258 235 +9.8%
Opened positions 47 27 +74.1%
Closed positions 24 43 -44.2%
Increased positions 84 73 +15.1%
Reduced positions 79 77 +2.6%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 770.19M 412.99M +86.5%
Total shares 76.78M 68.42M +12.2%
Total puts 5.64M 2.42M +132.9%
Total calls 3.61M 1.14M +215.6%
Total put/call ratio 1.6 2.1 -26.2%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 16.44M $163.73M +5.0%
Vanguard 14.93M $148.68M +4.2%
STT State Street 4.68M $46.62M -1.8%
FMR 2.08M $20.71M +207856.7%
Charles Schwab Investment Management 1.71M $17.03M +3.3%
Marathon Asset Management 1.7M $16.98M -4.2%
Geode Capital Management 1.69M $16.81M -3.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 1.53M $15.21M -1.2%
NTRS Northern Trust 1.49M $14.81M -0.7%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 1.46M $14.51M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
FMR 2.08M +2.08M +207856.7%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 1.46M +1.46M NEW
Norges Bank 1.18M +1.18M NEW
LSV Asset Management 1.3M +813.13K +166.3%
Royce & Associates 1.01M +800.16K +381.0%
BLK Blackrock 16.44M +782.28K +5.0%
C Citigroup 927.65K +769.14K +485.2%
Susquehanna International 25.49K -737.67K -96.7%
Lonestar Capital Management 800K +725K +966.7%
Vanguard 14.93M +600.56K +4.2%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: abatement, accommodate, Agency, answer, appointed, Ascena, attestation, back, billed, Bureau, caption, CEO, Chair, champion, Christopher, collaboration, collaborative, commonly, compromise, concession, corroborate, Council, COVID, CT, cybersecurity, deeply, deferral, delivery, disaggregated, Disease, downturn, drew, duration, EBITDA, EBITDAre, economy, education, enforce, enforceable, entertainment, entrepreneurial, ethnic, exit, exploring, fall, female, floor, fluid, focused, Francesca, Fresh, fueling, gender, global, greatest, half, heightened, history, holiday, ICSC, innovation, Inquired, insight, inspected, instability, interpret, inventory, Labor, leadership, Leslie, lifted, Lucky, mandated, metric, monetary, motivation, notice, onset, Organizational, outbreak, owed, pandemic, pending, precluded, PriceWaterhouse, prohibit, prohibited, prolonged, proven, provincial, Psychology, PTO, quarantine, question, ransomware, recession, reinstated, remediate, remotely, reopen, reopened, reopening, rest, restored, resume, resurgence, retention, rewarded, Rio, roster, Roundtable, salary, Science, shut, Simon, steadily, Stephen, strength, suffering, surge, suspended, suspension, Suveur, Swanson, tenure, Terrell, training, turnover, type, unchanged, underwent, valuable, vast, virtually, volunteer, wage, waiver, weaker, week, workforce, workplace, worthwhile, Yalof, Yalorf
Removed: adjacent, Allan, Babcock, Barstow, Benton, binding, Chairman, Circle, College, Davidson, DDR, deducting, executing, Forest, Geldner, geographic, Georgia, hotel, interior, Intown, Kittery, Lancaster, Lending, litigation, lt, master, MBA, McDonough, MINE, Motor, mutual, nonfinancial, Pennsylvania, priced, redeem, redeemed, redevelopment, Schuman, settled, settlement, simplify, Speedway, Stanford, submitting, SUPPLEMENTARY, Technological, tendered, testament, Tuscola, underwriting, underwritten, Wake, William, Wisconsin, wrote