Loading...
Docoh

Titan International (TWI)

Titan International, Inc. is a leading global manufacturer of off-highway wheels, tires, assemblies, and undercarriage products. Headquartered in Illinois, the company globally produces a broad range of products to meet the specifications of original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and aftermarket customers in the agricultural, earthmoving/construction, and consumer markets.

Company profile

Ticker
TWI
Exchange
CEO
Paul George Reitz
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TITAN WHEEL INTERNATIONAL INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Titan Tire Corporation • Titan Wheel Corporation • Titan Marketing Services, LLC • Titan Pneus Do Brasil Ltda • Titan Europe Plc • Titan Steel Wheels Ltd • Intertractor America Corporation • Piezas Y Rodajes SA • Titan France SAS • Titan Intertractor GMBH ...
IRS number
363228472

TWI stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

1 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
21 Jun 22 Reitz Paul G Common stock Sell Dispose S No No 17.9532 40,000 718.13K 252,413
13 Jun 22 Rachesky Mark H MD Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,817 0 10,817
13 Jun 22 Laura K Thompson Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,408 0 17,184
13 Jun 22 Gary L Cowger Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,408 0 98,791
13 Jun 22 Cashin Richard M JR Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 10,817 0 166,657
9.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 161 139 +15.8%
Opened positions 34 28 +21.4%
Closed positions 12 15 -20.0%
Increased positions 52 39 +33.3%
Reduced positions 53 43 +23.3%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 40.47B 1.88B +2057.9%
Total shares 47.72M 46.86M +1.8%
Total puts 108K 26.8K +303.0%
Total calls 490.7K 265.2K +85.0%
Total put/call ratio 0.2 0.1 +117.8%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 8.37M $123.3M +0.4%
MHR Fund Management 8.01M $117.91M 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 3.7M $54.49M -3.8%
Vanguard 3.56M $52.4M +8.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 2.93M $43.11M -0.0%
Fishman Jay A 2.69M $39.66B +6.2%
STT State Street 1.73M $25.48M +6.4%
IVZ Invesco 1.56M $23.03M +6.7%
Staley Capital Advisers 1.33M $19.52M -28.4%
Geode Capital Management 866.24K $12.76M +0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Staley Capital Advisers 1.33M -524.42K -28.4%
Driehaus Capital Management 474.49K +474.49K NEW
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 141.75K -314.77K -69.0%
Russell Investments 168.33K -300.34K -64.1%
Penn Capital Management 0 -289.91K EXIT
Vanguard 3.56M +265.3K +8.1%
HNNA Hennessy Advisors 253.6K +253.6K NEW
PRU Prudential Financial 313.83K +221.05K +238.2%
D. E. Shaw & Co. 320.74K -219.07K -40.6%
Advisory Research 256.45K +208.05K +429.8%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
CaterpillarBridgestoneAmerityre

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: add, euro, group, repaid, scope, solid, stable, strength, unknown, weakening
Removed: amended, consistent, half, impacting, managing, onset, pent, percentage, recovery, refinanced, violate