Loading...
Docoh

Nuveen Missouri Quality Municipal Income Fund (NOM)

The Fund invests primarily in investment-grade municipal bonds and is designed to provide as high a level of current interest income exempt from regular federal, state, and in some cases, local income taxes as is consistent with preservation of capital.

Company profile

Ticker
NOM
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NUVEEN MISSOURI PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND
SEC CIK
IRS number
363880148

NOM stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Nuveen Missouri Quality Municipal Income Fund -3.86 -4.44 1.65 48.31M 103 May 2022

Calendar

8 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 May 23
6.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 10 12 -16.7%
Opened positions 2 4 -50.0%
Closed positions 4 0 NEW
Increased positions 3 3
Reduced positions 2 2
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.01M 1.46M +38.3%
Total shares 150.05K 99.28K +51.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Walker Asset Management 74.98K $1.01M NEW
Smith, Moore & Co. 17.18K $231K +15.0%
BAC Bank Of America 17K $228K -8.1%
Buckingham Asset Management 16.69K $224K +0.6%
CENTRAL TRUST 10K $134K 0.0%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 5.4K $72K 0.0%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 4.5K $61K -0.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 3.3K $44K 0.0%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 607 $8K +13.5%
Tower Research Capital 400 $5K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Walker Asset Management 74.98K +74.98K NEW
Susquehanna International 0 -14.7K EXIT
Wolverine Asset Management 0 -4.95K EXIT
Reilly Financial Advisors 0 -3.27K EXIT
Confluence Wealth Services 0 -2.61K EXIT
Smith, Moore & Co. 17.18K +2.25K +15.0%
BAC Bank Of America 17K -1.5K -8.1%
Tower Research Capital 400 +400 NEW
Buckingham Asset Management 16.69K +102 +0.6%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 607 +72 +13.5%