Company profile

Ticker
PERY
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Perry Ellis International Inc, Supreme International Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
591162998

PERY stock data

(
)

Calendar

7 Sep 18
22 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Aug 18 May 18 Feb 18 Oct 17
Revenue 199.28M 255.23M 227.32M 198.84M
Net income -3.27M 10.25M 39.69M 3.22M
Diluted EPS -0.21 0.66 2.56 0.21
Net profit margin -1.64% 4.01% 17.46% 1.62%
Operating income -2.66M 15.09M 14.55M 5.32M
Net change in cash -29.13M 15.25M 8.7M 2.71M
Cash on hand 21.34M 50.47M 35.22M 26.52M
Cost of revenue 123.45M 161.37M 138.79M 124.76M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0 NaN%
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Swank
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: count, director, door, exclusive, experienced, extensive, greater, implicit, index, input, jointly, lessor, manner, minimized, pending, person, power, preexisting, reassessment, recommendation, Rollover, treatment, unaffiliated, unsolicited, variety, wrote
Removed: combined, consolidating, create, customary, eliminating, governing, guide, indenture, joint, occurred, Parent, present, release, repatriate, resulted, secure, separate, spring, trustee, unconditionally