Docoh
Loading...

AZN Astrazeneca

AstraZeneca Plc is a holding company, which engages in the research, development, and manufacture of pharmaceutical products. Its pipeline are used for the following therapy areas: oncology, cardiovascular, renal, metabolism, and respiratory. The company was founded on June 17, 1992 and is headquartered in Cambridge, the United Kingdom.

Company profile

Ticker
AZN, AZNCF
Exchange
CEO
Pascal Soriot
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ZENECA GROUP PLC
SEC CIK

AZN stock data

(
)

Calendar

15 Feb 21
18 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Astrazeneca earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Mar 21 Astrazeneca Common Stock Dispose U Yes No 53 14,650,334 776.47M 0
19 Dec 19 Astrazeneca Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 0 12,946,900 0 12,946,900

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

2.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.43B 3.43B
Total shares 68.53M 68.53M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Wellington Management 68.53M $3.43B 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Wellington Management 68.53M 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
6th grade Avg
New words: AbbVie, absence, acute, adjuvant, admission, Agent, Alexion, antitrust, Arimidex, arranged, arrangement, Atacand, attestation, beneficial, Bidco, Branch, bridge, Casodex, charter, Chase, circular, climate, consummate, consummated, consummation, contemplated, contract, converted, customary, Delta, depository, discretion, EC, ejection, environmental, equal, ethical, expanded, expiration, fail, fully, Goldman, greater, HFrEF, HRD, IASB, Ib, IIIa, Immunology, indirect, inoperable, issuable, issuance, JPMorgan, Koselugo, loan, Lokelma, mandatory, merge, Merger, minimum, Morgan, NA, Nasdaq, older, Omega, outpatient, paediatric, pandemic, par, partnership, pen, peptidase, plexiform, premium, prostate, quorum, refinanced, repayment, Ryotanki, satisfied, simultaneously, solid, Stanley, substantially, successfully, Superior, symptomatic, syndicated, typical, utilization, VBP, waiting, wholly
Removed: AB, alleging, aware, branded, Canada, certify, complaint, complied, composed, conflicting, consisted, constitute, continue, disclosure, District, exclusivity, expense, fixed, generated, great, higher, inventory, licence, mix, MSD, noted, notify, NYSE, orphan, Pharma, platform, pressure, progressed, reflected, registrar, return, revision, statutory, supplement, sustainability, Swedish, thereto, unqualified, violation, writing, XR, York

Proxies

No filings