Loading...
Docoh

Wellington Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Wellington Management Co, Wellington Management Co LLP
SEC CIK
IRS number
42683227

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 1963 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$16.46B 64.1M
$13.63B 26.54M
$11.49B 219.17M
$9.07B 66.36M
$7.79B 3.57M
$7.6B 23.44M
$6.26B 58.95M
$5.95B 41.4M
$5.73B 102.54M
$5.24B 29.53M
$5.23B 34.01M
$4.99B 44.29M
$4.92B 15.58M
$4.88B 19.75M
$4.81B 18.97M
$4.78B 75.69M
$4.75B 9.85M
$4.71B 23.95M
$4.6B 23.37M
$4.49B 46.7M
$4.4B 9.4M
$4.33B 68.85M
$4.09B 90.3M
$3.98B 61.89M
$3.82B 7.97M
$3.8B 13.86M
$3.78B 35.22M
$3.71B 40.72M
$3.65B 22.61M
$3.63B 31.21M
$3.38B 15.25M
$3.37B 44.33M
$3.31B 23.88M
$3.26B 68.09M
$3.26B 16.37M
$3.22B 35.83M
Astrazeneca PLC
$3.19B 48.3M
$3.13B 39.09M
$3.1B 11.18M
$3.09B 78.74M
$3B 11.73M
$2.93B 32.63M
$2.9B 34.21M
$2.9B 16.66M
$2.75B 35.76M
$2.71B 11M
$2.71B 26.51M
$2.67B 16.04M
$2.67B 1.22M
$2.59B 41.72M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

19 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings