Docoh
Loading...

Advisory Research

Advisory Research is a fund manager in Chicago with $1.49B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Advisory Research Inc/heller David B
SEC CIK
IRS number
362831881
SEC advisor number
801-14172
FINRA CRD number
108254
AUM ?
$1.49B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
370 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
29 (15 investment advisory or research)
Address
Advisory Research
180 N. STETSON AVENUE
SUITE 5500
CHICAGO
IL 60601
Phone
312-565-1414
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Advisory Research Inc $1.49B
Advisory Research Energy Fund, L.P. $26.74M Hedge Fund
Advisory Research International Value Fund, L.P. $13.11M Hedge Fund
Advisory Research Partners Fund, L.P. $25.83M Hedge Fund
Advisory Research Small Cap Growth Fund $5.7M Other Private Fund
Advisory Research Vision Fund $11.86M Hedge Fund
Ari 1740 Fund, L.P. $69.67M Hedge Fund
Endeavor Fund $14.42M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 338 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$111.48M 1.59M 1.57M +0.8
EQT Corporation
$90.52M 4.56M NEW
$57.34M 1.61M 1.56M +3.3
$28.69M 920.2K 980.16K -6.1
$28.06M 1.06M 708.7K +50.1
$25.89M 80.92K 21.91K +269.3
$25.75M 1.37M NEW
$21.87M 202.75K 204.22K -0.7
$21.14M 90.06K 94.17K -4.4
$20.4M 3.17M 3.17M 0
$20.07M 122.63K 162.88K -24.7
$20.01M 498.85K 352.35K +41.6
$19.87M 109.96K 110.93K -0.9
$19.77M 911.65K 949.65K -4.0
$19.7M 121.96K 85.45K +42.7
$18.46M 129.6K 130.72K -0.9
$16.89M 1.04M 19.78K +5149.3
$16.86M 120.9K 67.97K +77.9
$16.81M 540.35K 626.54K -13.8
$16.49M 557.5K 642.64K -13.2
$16.35M 30.31K NEW
$16.28M 253.17K 273.86K -7.6
$16.03M 81.47K 87.18K -6.5
$16M 344.41K NEW
$15.93M 1.1M 1.1M +0.2
$15.92M 193.12K 210.33K -8.2
$15.84M 256.62K 260.46K -1.5
$15.8M 235.83K 241.25K -2.2
$15.15M 72.51K 60.04K +20.8
$14.93M 1.25M NEW
$14.51M 75.47K 46.16K +63.5
$14.42M 645K 683.5K -5.6
$14.34M 59.09K NEW
$14.16M 36.25K 36.74K -1.3
$13.56M 543.21K 568.4K -4.4
$13.32M 697.54K 694.91K +0.4
$13.26M 139.19K 139.14K 0
$13.02M 153.45K 152.96K +0.3
$12.73M 271K 302.99K -10.6
$12.34M 265.78K 270.75K -1.8
$12.22M 129.06K 583.37K -77.9
$11.88M 284.16K 453.22K -37.3
$11.59M 41.11K 16.95K +142.5
$11.36M 82.83K 42.1K +96.8
$11.27M 19.8K 20.09K -1.5
$11.09M 141.09K 188.53K -25.2
$11.09M 184.69K 164.51K +12.3
$11.07M 139.44K NEW
$11.02M 264.38K 296.82K -10.9
$10.9M 211.34K 228.93K -7.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

30 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings