Company profile

Ticker
ALRS
Exchange
Website
CEO
Randy L. Newman
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
First National Corp North Dakota
SEC CIK
IRS number
450375407

ALRS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

7 Nov 19
28 Jan 20
31 Dec 20

News

17.7% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 27 1 +2600.0%
Opened positions 26 0 +Infinity%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 1 0 +Infinity%
Reduced positions 0 1 -100.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.43B 4.91M +29034.5%
Total shares 3.02M 260K +1063.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Maltese Capital Management 535K $11.66M +105.8%
M3F 359.99K $7.85M NEW
FJ Capital Management 325K $7.09M NEW
GS Goldman Sachs 311.03K $6.78M NEW
Alliancebernstein 258.06K $5.63M NEW
Banc Funds 215K $4.69M NEW
Adage Capital Partners GP, L.L.C. 180K $3.92M NEW
Brown Advisory 174.21K $3.8M NEW
Elizabeth Park Capital Advisors 125K $2.73M NEW
River Oaks Capital 115.5K $2.52M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
M3F 359.99K +359.99K NEW
FJ Capital Management 325K +325K NEW
GS Goldman Sachs 311.03K +311.03K NEW
Maltese Capital Management 535K +275K +105.8%
Alliancebernstein 258.06K +258.06K NEW
Banc Funds 215K +215K NEW
Adage Capital Partners GP, L.L.C. 180K +180K NEW
Brown Advisory 174.21K +174.21K NEW
Elizabeth Park Capital Advisors 125K +125K NEW
River Oaks Capital 115.5K +115.5K NEW
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg

Proxies

No filings