Loading...
Docoh

Royce & Associates

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Royce & Associates Inc, Royce & Associates LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
522343049
SEC advisor number
801-8268
FINRA CRD number
107689
AUM ?
$12.99B (as of 15 Dec 19)
Accounts
31 (as of 15 Dec 19)
Employees
96 (27 investment advisory or research)
Address
Royce & Associates
745 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK
NY 10151
Phone
212-508-4500

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 934 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$102.34M 1.07M 1.2M -11.2
$98.53M 5.2M 5.12M +1.6
$91.31M 2.13M 2.23M -4.5
$90.65M 1.22M 872.33K +39.4
$90.52M 1.95M 1.9M +2.7
$88.88M 2.29M 1.83M +25.2
$87.75M 481.23K 447.45K +7.6
$85.03M 2.54M 2.04M +24.4
$83.81M 1.75M 1.76M -0.2
$81.15M 790.73K 687.34K +15.0
$81.01M 880.88K 873.01K +0.9
$78.22M 1.45M 1.39M +4.4
$74.79M 332.96K 331.7K +0.4
$74.53M 674.97K 675.93K -0.1
$71.74M 653.93K 563.84K +16.0
$69.48M 563.23K 644.65K -12.6
$68.38M 1.41M 1.55M -9.1
$68.36M 2.41M 2.46M -2.1
$67.13M 748.77K 654.2K +14.5
$66.1M 454.51K 465.36K -2.3
$66.08M 761.7K 813.5K -6.4
$65.81M 2.86M 3.61M -20.8
$65.46M 492.87K 514.01K -4.1
$65.37M 894.78K 731.33K +22.3
$65.25M 1.45M 1.41M +2.5
$65.21M 2.51M 2.21M +13.8
$61.35M 410.3K 396.02K +3.6
$58.6M 1.58M 1.44M +10.2
$57.86M 239.27K 257.78K -7.2
$56.67M 3.18M 3.44M -7.5
$56.59M 277.47K 356.64K -22.2
$56.43M 3.17M 3.54M -10.5
$54.86M 841.59K 757.24K +11.1
$54.08M 82.72K 73.19K +13.0
$51.02M 1.68M 2.02M -16.9
$50.92M 702.02K 748.06K -6.2
$49.77M 293.02K 314.06K -6.7
$48.69M 1.49M 266.34K +457.8
$47.86M 702.41K 809.28K -13.2
$47.11M 1.33M 1.91M -30.2
$46.95M 466.67K 403.37K +15.7
$44.41M 636.76K 529.09K +20.4
$44.19M 1.59M 1.62M -1.7
$43.67M 638.79K 614.12K +4.0
$43.5M 665.3K 545.09K +22.1
$42.65M 695.37K 764.41K -9.0
$42.56M 380.45K 346.38K +9.8
$41.64M 1.35M 1.16M +16.6
$39.91M 550.54K 508.48K +8.3
$38.82M 5.67M 5.96M -4.9
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

20 Aug 22
31 Mar 23
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings