Loading...
Docoh

First Eagle Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
First Eagle Funds Inc, First Eagle Sogen Funds Inc, Sogen Funds Inc
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
First Eagle Fund of America FEAFX, FEAMX, FEFAX, FEAIX, EARFX, EAFRX, FERFX, FEFRX -2.88 2.59 -6.35 509.2M 35 Jan 2022
First Eagle Global Fund SGENX, SGIIX, FESGX, EARGX, EAGRX, FRGLX, FEGRX -4.4 3.32 -1.27 49.45B 230 Jan 2022
First Eagle Global Income Builder Fund FEBAX, FEBCX, FEBIX, FBRRX, FIBRX, EABRX, FEBRX -4.09 3.21 -0.3 1.36B 246 Jan 2022
First Eagle Global Real Assets Fund FERRX, FEREX, FERAX 0 2.62 -2.02 9.58M 72 Jan 2022
First Eagle Gold Fund SGGDX, FEGIX, FEGOX, EAURX, FIURX, FERUX, FEURX -2.25 2.02 -6.17 2.04B 36 Jan 2022
First Eagle High Income Fund FEHAX, FEHCX, FEHIX, EARHX, FIHRX, FERHX, FEHRX -1.62 0.65 -2.82 225.95M 177 Jan 2022
First Eagle Overseas Fund SGOVX, SGOIX, FESOX, EAROX, FIORX, FEROX, FEORX -4.09 2.94 -1.98 13.87B 180 Jan 2022
First Eagle Small Cap Opportunity Fund FESRX, FESAX, FESCX -4.68 2.83 -6.96 238.64M 246 Jan 2022
First Eagle U.S. Value Fund FEVAX, FEVIX, FEVCX, FIVRX, FERVX, FEVRX, EARVX -5.04 4.04 -1.1 1.27B 72 Jan 2022

Calendar

14 Jan 22
16 May 22
31 Oct 22
Current reports
No filings