Loading...
Docoh

QCR Holding (QCRH)

QCR Holdings, Inc., headquartered in Moline, Illinois, is a relationship-driven, multi-bank holding company serving the Quad Cities, Cedar Rapids, Cedar Valley, Des Moines/Ankeny and Springfield communities through its wholly-owned subsidiary banks. The banks provide full-service commercial and consumer banking and trust and wealth management services. Quad City Bank & Trust Company, based in Bettendorf, Iowa, commenced operations in 1994, Cedar Rapids Bank & Trust Company, based in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, commenced operations in 2001, Community State Bank, based in Ankeny, Iowa, was acquired by the Company in 2016, and Springfield First Community Bank, based in Springfield, Missouri, was acquired by the Company in 2018. Additionally, the Company serves the Waterloo/Cedar Falls, Iowa community through Community Bank & Trust, a division of Cedar Rapids Bank & Trust Company. Quad City Bank & Trust Company engages in commercial leasing through its wholly-owned subsidiary, m2 Equipment Finance, LLC, based in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, and also provides correspondent banking services. The Company has 24 locations in Iowa, Missouri, Wisconsin and Illinois. As of December 31, 2020, the Company had approximately $5.7 billion in assets, $4.3 billion in loans and $4.6 billion in deposits.

Company profile

Ticker
QCRH
Exchange
Website
CEO
Larry Helling
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
QUAD CITY HOLDINGS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Quad City Bank and Trust Company • Cedar Rapids Bank and Trust Company • m2 Equipment Finance, LLC • Guaranty Realty, Inc. • QCRH Risk Management, Inc. • QCR Holdings ...
IRS number
421397595

QCRH stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Aug 22
18 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
21 Jul 22 Marie Z. Ziegler Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 56.1035 117 6.56K 28,718
21 Apr 22 Marie Z. Ziegler Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 58.11 112 6.51K 28,601
1 Apr 22 John F Griesemer Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 56.26 31,793 1.79M 31,793
1 Apr 22 John F Griesemer Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 56.26 22,393 1.26M 22,393
1 Apr 22 John F Griesemer Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 56.26 21,402 1.2M 21,402
1 Apr 22 John F Griesemer Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 56.26 1,599 89.96K 1,599
1 Apr 22 John F Griesemer Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 56.26 30,664 1.73M 30,664
1 Apr 22 John F Griesemer Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 56.26 21,598 1.22M 21,598
1 Apr 22 John F Griesemer Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 56.26 20,643 1.16M 20,643
1 Apr 22 John F Griesemer Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 56.26 1,543 86.81K 1,543
69.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 147 156 -5.8%
Opened positions 13 18 -27.8%
Closed positions 22 15 +46.7%
Increased positions 49 47 +4.3%
Reduced positions 60 58 +3.4%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 635.87M 614.71M +3.4%
Total shares 11.78M 10.86M +8.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 6.1K EXIT
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
BLK Blackrock 1.27M $68.3M +2.7%
Vanguard 875.56K $47.27M +9.6%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 839.89K $45.35M +11.4%
FMR 706.22K $38.13M +747.8%
Endeavour Capital Advisors 631.35K $34.09M -4.9%
FJ Capital Management 596K $32.16M +54.1%
American Century Companies 574.43K $31.01M +33.9%
STT State Street 485.15K $26.22M +6.8%
Renaissance Technologies 398.37K $21.51M +6.6%
Kennedy Capital Management 359.85K $19.43M -0.6%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
FMR 706.22K +622.92K +747.8%
FJ Capital Management 596K +209.13K +54.1%
Alliancebernstein 164.02K +150.38K +1102.6%
American Century Companies 574.43K +145.35K +33.9%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 839.89K +85.8K +11.4%
Hillsdale Investment Management 0 -85.7K EXIT
Vanguard 875.56K +76.4K +9.6%
Thrivent Financial For Lutherans 15.15K -58.27K -79.4%
Royce & Associates 124.97K -44.76K -26.4%
State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D 0 -44.66K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: behalf, branch, carryover, depreciation, doubled, elevated, exhausted, finite, forma, GB, hardware, influenced, larger, MO, provisional, rapidly, shortly, steepening, tied
Removed: Accepted, consisted, determining, fourth, franchise, low, maintenance, partially, record, repair, salary, transactional, trend, unfunded