Docoh
Loading...

CSHEF China Enterprises

China Enterprises Ltd. is a holding company, which engages in investing in, and participating in the management of China-based companies. Its portfolio includes a golf course, hotel, and resort complex. The company was founded on January 28, 1993 and is headquartered in Hong Kong.

Company profile

Ticker
CSHEF
Exchange
CEO
Allan Yap
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
China Tire E Commerce Com LTD, China Tire Holdings LTD
SEC CIK

CSHEF stock data

(
)

Calendar

30 Apr 19
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accused, advantage, billion, branch, bruising, deficit, friction, INJECT, knowledge, left, locked, manipulating, ongoing, power, readily, reeling, replaced, Reverse, stabilize, successor, theCircular, theNotice, trillion, Trump, war
Removed: assessing, deferral, flexible, Grenadier, Harnisch, iii, individually, investee, LLC, obligation, Peconic, projected, reaction, revaluation, reviewing, Triumph, virtue, Watershed, William

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings