Docoh
Loading...

REG Regency Centers

Regency Centers is the preeminent national owner, operator, and developer of shopping centers located in affluent, infill suburban trade areas. Its portfolio includes thriving properties merchandised with highly productive grocers, restaurants, service providers, and best-in-class retailers that connect to their neighborhoods, communities, and customers. Operating as a fully integrated real estate company, Regency Centers is a qualified real estate investment trust that is self-administered, self-managed, and an S&P 500 Index member.

Company profile

Ticker
REG
Exchange
CEO
Lisa Palmer
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
REGENCY REALTY CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
593191743

REG stock data

(
)

Calendar

7 May 21
27 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jun 21 Alan Todd Roth Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 67.5991 3,000 202.8K 9,116.64
8 Jun 21 Nicholas Andrew Wibbenmeyer Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 66.8195 1,921 128.36K 5,586.43
8 Jun 21 Thompson James D. Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 67.86 15,000 1.02M 11,584
7 Jun 21 J Christian Leavitt Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 66.71 1,600 106.74K 14,917
7 Jun 21 Martin E Stein JR Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 9,000 0 515,019

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

90.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 357 365 -2.2%
Opened positions 37 65 -43.1%
Closed positions 45 37 +21.6%
Increased positions 142 119 +19.3%
Reduced positions 124 142 -12.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 10.45B 8.83B +18.4%
Total shares 153.48M 166.86M -8.0%
Total puts 1.38M 2.47M -44.1%
Total calls 104.8K 136.7K -23.3%
Total put/call ratio 13.2 18.1 -27.1%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 26.81M $1.52B +1.2%
BLK Blackrock 18.42M $1.04B -1.9%
STT State Street 10.01M $573.76M +0.8%
TROW T. Rowe Price 6.09M $345.58M +5.1%
PFG Principal Financial Group Inc - Registered Shares 5.75M $326.04M +1.0%
PGGM Investments 5.69M $322.91M +6.6%
Capital World Investors 4.99M $283.15M NEW
IVZ Invesco 4.55M $257.75M -23.0%
Nuveen Asset Management 4.53M $256.72M +28.0%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 4.16M $235.69M +6.5%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Norges Bank 0 -16.18M EXIT
Capital World Investors 4.99M +4.99M NEW
Zimmer Partners 0 -2.03M EXIT
DSECF Daiwa Securities 1.61M +1.56M +3442.4%
CNS Cohen & Steers 1.56M +1.55M +9649.5%
IVZ Invesco 4.55M -1.35M -23.0%
PUKPF Prudential 204.8K -1.03M -83.4%
Nuveen Asset Management 4.53M +989.15K +28.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 833.23K -847.1K -50.4%
Waterfront Capital Partners 634.78K +634.78K NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: agreement, attendant, Baybrook, damage, deployment, downtown, Eastfield, emerged, entertainment, entry, extension, facility, fewer, foreseeable, GRIR, heavily, identification, lost, move, payoff, prepaid, reconstruction, reliant, reorganization, Restated, sequential, shareholder, site, small, sublimit, swingline, tornado, Unaudited, unchanged, undergoing
Removed: accounted, acquire, acre, adequately, adjusted, affecting, allocating, approach, arising, arrangement, assume, Attain, attributed, August, avoid, backed, brand, breach, brick, bringing, broader, cap, capitalizing, ceased, chain, clarification, climate, closed, closure, cloud, collect, commence, commercial, competition, Complying, concentrated, concentration, conduct, confidential, continuity, coupled, curb, curbside, data, delay, depending, depreciating, desired, destruction, develop, difficult, dilute, dilution, direction, disaster, disease, disrupt, disrupting, distancing, distribution, diversified, domestically, economy, enforceable, Enhanced, evolve, exceeded, executing, expand, expired, expose, external, extinguishment, face, Facilitation, feasibility, fire, fiscal, foreign, found, Framework, global, government, governmental, great, GRI, health, home, hosting, impactful, implementation, implemented, impose, incorporated, index, inform, intensity, key, labor, lead, legally, Legislative, length, license, limit, local, long, media, methodology, midst, mortar, natural, November, occupy, OCI, operation, optional, original, outbreak, Pablo, past, perception, permit, personal, personnel, phased, Plaza, practical, predict, prepay, preserve, prevent, prioritize, profitability, proprietary, prospective, pursued, put, reaction, receiving, redeem, reference, RegCal, regular, removal, renew, reopening, replacement, reputation, restrict, resulted, review, safely, safety, scope, Section, serve, settlement, shutting, simple, situation, smaller, software, source, specifically, spread, stockholder, stopped, stored, struggling, Subtopic, successful, supportable, sustainability, temporarily, temporary, tenancy, tested, theft, Town, unauthorized, unexpected, uninsured, visit, vulnerable, weather, withdrew, working, world