Loading...
Docoh

Coca-Cola Femsa S.A.B. DE C.V. (KOF)

Coca-Cola FEMSA SAB de CV engages in the production and distribution of trademark beverages. It operates through the following divisions: Mexico and Central America and South America. The Mexico and Central America division comprises Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica and Panama. The South America division consists of Brazil, Argentina, Colombia and Venezuela. The company was founded on October 30, 1991 and is headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico.

Company profile

Ticker
KOF
Exchange
CEO
John Anthony Santa Maria Otazua
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
COCA COLA FEMSA SA DE CV
SEC CIK

KOF stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

8 Apr 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
38.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 134 151 -11.3%
Opened positions 12 33 -63.6%
Closed positions 29 20 +45.0%
Increased positions 57 43 +32.6%
Reduced positions 36 46 -21.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.11B 1.12B -0.7%
Total shares 20.2M 20.43M -1.1%
Total puts 0 17K EXIT
Total calls 23K 55K -58.2%
Total put/call ratio 0.3
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust 6.21M $341.5M 0.0%
Tweedy, Browne 2.68M $147.48M -3.3%
Renaissance Technologies 1.58M $87.09M -2.0%
BLK Blackrock 1.03M $56.55M +3.2%
MCQEF Macquarie 966.19K $53.09M -0.3%
Seafarer Capital Partners 949K $52.15M 0.0%
GS Goldman Sachs 583.97K $32.09M -6.5%
Fort Washington Investment Advisors 581.4K $31.95M +0.0%
Aqr Capital Management 466.26K $25.62M +22.0%
First Eagle Investment Management 444.76K $24.44M +1.7%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Castleview Partners 0 -110.66K EXIT
Tweedy, Browne 2.68M -92.43K -3.3%
Burgundy Asset Management 317.77K -88.37K -21.8%
Aqr Capital Management 466.26K +83.94K +22.0%
APG Asset Management 73.86K +62.6K +555.8%
Qube Research & Technologies 72.67K +51.1K +236.9%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 4.23K -48.22K -91.9%
GS Goldman Sachs 583.97K -40.88K -6.5%
Lazard Asset Management 274.82K -37.27K -11.9%
Aaron Wealth Advisors 36.6K +36.6K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
PepsiCoARCAmbev

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Good
New words: Adolfo, Adriatic, Alajuela, Alejandro, alliance, ancillary, Apter, Arabian, Austral, aval, Basura, Biology, Camacho, CCU, Centroamericana, Cero, CFE, Chemistry, Chimaltango, circular, Cofr, complement, concurso, conveyance, Cooperativa, CPG, craft, CVI, Deloitte, device, diminish, Dr, edge, electoral, element, eleven, Elgeka, Envoy, escrow, ESG, extreme, foster, Futuro, Galicia, gather, geopolitical, Gil, Greece, heart, Icontec, ID, Jose, junior, Keurig, learn, Leche, lend, longstanding, Lynn, Maring, Mediterranean, men, military, Molecular, multilateral, NTC, NTTData, Nueva, obligor, Ortiz, Pepper, Planta, Premia, prepay, proposition, PwC, quiebra, ran, rank, reorganization, replenish, replenishment, resumption, retroactive, retroactively, revocation, Russia, Russian, SAGCO, Saudi, shape, shceduled, Shell, SLB, Spin, Stacy, stewardship, Strathclyde, subordinated, Suchard, Superior, surety, Tetrapak, thrive, Trop, Ukraine, UNAM, unconditionally, unconsolidated, unenforceable, unprecedented, unsubordinated, vaccination, vii, vision, visit, Weld, Welfare, White, winning, won
Removed: Acumen, administered, Aldrete, Alta, Ancira, Anderson, apparent, ASCOCA, Atlantida, AXA, Berel, blackrock, BRL, CCFPI, Certificate, chartered, collar, condensed, confirming, consolidating, Consorcio, consummated, cooperative, Cornell, Council, Cuprum, deconsolidated, designation, diligence, direction, directorship, disproportionate, embedding, empower, Empresa, Empresarial, evolution, exempting, extrapolated, fixing, forma, forty, Ghatnekar, GSB, Heather, injunction, inspiring, install, interlocutory, IPADE, job, justified, Krishna, Lamosa, Latincentro, lawsuit, left, limiting, Limpia, matured, McTier, Milenio, monitor, motorcycle, multinational, multiplied, null, Padilla, Panamericano, participated, patrimonial, perpetual, postgraduate, preparatory, probate, professor, PROMESA, promissory, put, reaching, reissue, requesting, retrospective, revising, Robert, Salle, selection, Silva, slightly, standalone, staying, stipulate, stopped, strike, Sunil, systematic, Tec, terrorism, Terza, thirteen, thirty, title, trademarked, unaudited, unconditional, undiscounted, unduly, unilaterally, whistleblowing, Woodruff, worth
Proxies
No filings