Docoh
Loading...

Alger Institutional Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Alger Defined Contribution Trust, Alger Institutional Fund, Alger Retirement Fund
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Alger Capital Appreciation Institutional Fund ALARX, ACARX, ACIZX, ACAYX -0.01 0.06 0.02 4.21B 95 Jul 2021
Alger Focus Equity Fund ALGRX, ALAFX, ALCFX, ALZFX, ALGYX -0.02 0.04 0 1.54B 51 Jul 2021
Alger Mid Cap Growth Institutional Fund ALMRX, AGIRX, ALMZX -0.04 0.06 -0 140.33M 103 Jul 2021
Alger Small Cap Growth Institutional Fund ALSRX, ASIRX, AISZX -0.05 0.07 -0.01 385.8M 107 Jul 2021

Calendar

30 Jun 21
23 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings