Loading...
Docoh

BBVA Argentina (BBAR)

Banco BBVA Argentina SA engages in the provision of banking and financial services. It operates through the following business lines: retail banking; small and medium-sized companies; and corporate and investment banking (C&IB). The retail banking business includes checking and savings accounts, time deposits, credit cards, personal and auto loans, mortgages, insurance, and investment products. The small and medium-sized companies business focuses on local private-sector companies. The C&IB business covers global transaction services and global markets solutions such as risk management and securities brokerage, long term financing products as well as project finance and syndicated loans, and corporate finance services. The company was founded on October 14, 1886 and is headquartered in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Company profile

Ticker
BBAR
Exchange
CEO
Martin Ezequiel Zarich
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
BBVA BANCO FRANCES SA, FRENCH BANK OF THE RIO DE LA PLATA
SEC CIK

BBAR stock data

Calendar

12 Apr 22
16 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 13K EXIT
Total shares 0 3.93K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Earnest Partners 0 -3.93K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Banco Macro

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: ADACU, AGEA, aggravated, AGIP, ahistorical, alist, alpha, Amex, analize, appellant, applyingthe, Argentinian, arigisn, Artear, asymmetry, Atilio, attrition, Bar, Baratta, Bariloche, batch, biggest, biweekly, Bizum, blue, born, Cargill, cashback, Cassation, CCTV, CIRO, clarification, cleaner, closer, cloud, coalition, collusion, commemorate, comptroller, conceived, Cooperativo, corridor, crawling, Credicoop, CSO, decarbonization, Denmark, destroy, digitilization, diminishing, diploma, dirty, disadvantage, disagreement, disclaimer, dose, driver, easened, Ecommerce, edition, EFF, embedded, encrypt, ent, Entre, equilibrium, equitable, Ernst, ESG, EY, Factory, fastened, favourable, Flex, Formosa, forty, fossil, Fourcade, Fravega, Funnel, gastronomic, gateway, Gender, Generali, Gil, Glomo, Gourmet, graduated, gratuita, grown, heatstroke, hefty, Henry, Hernan, honorem, hospitality, HTC, hurdle, hybrid, illicit, impulsing, incentivized, independentappraiser, Inline, inpatient, inside, Insider, interannual, interoperable, intuitive, invaded, invasion, Jordan, journey, judgmement, Jujuy, LdD, lifecycle, Limitado, lingering, LiquidezBancaria, log, logistical, Lucarelli, magnetic, mail, Martin, MATBA, medicine, Medio, Mendoza, microcredit, military, Mobilepay, modality, multidisciplinary, Naranja, native, Nro, NYU, occasional, OE, onApril, onMercado, openpay, ordinarily, ost, output, Pablo, Pandurata, Panel, Paylib, PayNow, persitent, Petersen, pioneer, postgraduate, preclude, precluded, preparatory, printed, printing, processor, procurement, professor, Programme, prosecution, push, quantity, quantum, rebound, rebranded, rebuilding, reconciling, Redefinition, redirecting, registrar, regulationsor, regulationsquickly, rehabilitation, reliedupon, Renaper, renowned, REPRO, restrained, revisited, Roberto, RORC, Russia, SACEI, sanitary, school, scooter, Senate, shadow, shortlisted, Siderar, Singapore, SIRO, sooner, sped, SPIDER, steep, Subpart, Sweden, Swish, synergy, synthetic, tap, Teradata, Ternium, theimpairment, threatened, tied, Tokio, tooto, transitory, trivia, TV, UADE, uninsured, Universidad, unlawful, unredeemable, unrelated, unsettled, username, Valiente, Vanesa, visibility, wave, weather, whatsoever, whilst, Word, yearsprior, Young, YouTube, Zelle
Removed: admit, Alonso, ancillary, Apple, arose, Asoc, assured, backing, Bancaria, Bianchi, bill, BNY, Boasi, Brasil, Brazilian, Bridgestone, bucket, candidate, carta, Cia, circular, clientele, Colle, compliant, concentrated, concentrating, contra, criticality, detailing, di, doubtful, drafted, email, endorsed, ensuing, equaled, erratic, evolved, examine, forcing, forfeit, Google, greatest, HSBC, IAC, inception, indexation, inquire, instituted, instructing, instruction, launching, learn, Liquidez, livestock, lodged, Lucrecia, mark, mention, merchant, merged, midterm, Molding, Molino, motorcycle, notably, NPS, obligated, obliged, observant, opine, paper, Pilar, pilot, played, positioning, PPT, preference, privately, putting, Rafael, referenced, refuse, remunerated, resilience, retrospective, saturate, site, SRL, SSN, steal, streamline, supportable, suspend, TDR, Tex, traffic, transcribed, triumphed, troubled, twenty, TWW, unavailable, unforeseeable, unilaterally, unregulated, upgrading, usage, utilize, worldwide, Zurich
Proxies
No filings