Docoh
Loading...

Boston Capital Tax Credit Fund Iv

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BOSTON CAPITAL TAX CREDIT FUND IV LP
SEC CIK

Calendar

28 Jun 21
27 Jul 21
31 Mar 22
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19 Mar 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 10.82M 10.82M 10.82M 10.82M 10.82M 10.82M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 18.63K 81.24K 90.55K 119.2K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 72.34K 315.54K 351.69K 462.93K
Cash remaining n/a n/a 10.75M 10.5M 10.47M 10.36M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 577.0 129.3 115.6 86.9

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accumulated, Arch, Attention, BF, BFBC, BFIM, Blissfield, Cedar, CFO, Charlevoix, Chester, Cloverlane, Coleman, Companion, Cove, Cranberry, ensure, Floor, Foreign, GP, Gregory, hereunto, joint, Kiest, Lakewood, Lynnelle, Marie, Mill, Montour, newly, Norway, Oak, Plainwell, platform, position, Post, processed, Production, Race, Riverview, Saranac, sooner, Stottville, Street, summarized, Treasurer, Voyentzie, Wagoner, wholly
Removed: accelerated, Accountancy, acquisition, Administration, advanced, Advisory, agreed, alerting, Alliance, America, American, analyst, appointed, appointee, approach, Ashton, assuming, Avenue, BA, banking, beginning, Bentley, billion, board, Bohannon, book, borrowing, breakeven, broker, BS, budgeting, buyer, Cabot, calculated, calculation, Cancer, Canton, Capitalizing, CEO, Clinton, College, Colorado, Columbia, commercial, community, component, comprehensive, conservative, consulting, continuing, conventional, core, Costello, Council, country, court, CRA, Dana, dealer, debt, decided, default, deferred, derived, design, diligence, District, diversification, Division, effect, Elderly, equivalent, estimate, estimated, exclusive, expansion, expired, Export, fall, FamilyAid, Farber, finance, forecasting, Fortune, Fountainhead, fourth, GAAP, goal, Goldstein, graduate, grown, Guam, half, head, Henderson, Heritage, high, home, Homeowner, house, impairment, implementation, important, improve, Institute, institutional, instrumental, introduction, Ireland, Jeffrey, John, joining, Kevin, largest, leader, leadership, led, lender, Liberty, Linden, located, MA, main, maintenance, manage, managing, Manning, Marc, MBA, McComb, mission, multifaceted, Mutual, Northeastern, notice, operated, origination, oversee, oversight, parent, planning, portrayal, prepared, present, Presidential, primarily, private, proprietary, Puerto, quarter, quickly, rate, receiver, reflected, regulatory, reorganized, require, residential, restructuring, Revised, RHP, Rico, scattered, School, service, single, site, stemming, Stonehill, structuring, subjective, Suffolk, Teal, team, technology, TN, trade, treasury, typically, unchanged, underwriting, Uniform, University, valuation, verify, Virgin, Virginia, Visiting, work, worked, York