Loading...
Docoh

Invesco (IVZ)

Invesco Ltd. is a global independent investment management firm dedicated to delivering an investment experience that helps people get more out of life. With offices in more than 20 countries, our distinctive investment teams deliver a comprehensive range of active, passive and alternative investment capabilities. Invesco managed US $1.35 trillion in assets on behalf of clients worldwide as of December 31, 2020.

Company profile

Ticker
IVZ
Exchange
Website
CEO
Martin Flanagan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
AMVESCAP /LONDON/, AMVESCAP PLC/LONDON/, Invesco Asset Management Deutschland GMBH, Invesco Ltd, INVESCO PLC /LONDON, INVESCO PLC/LONDON/
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Accretive Asset Management, LLC • Atlantic Wealth Holdings Limited • Atlantic Wealth Management Limited • Beijing HIW XinHE Investment Co., Ltd. • CM Investment Nominees Limited • Coff Associates (Cayman) Limited • Elliott Associates Limited • Gatefold Hayes GP Limited • Greenspruce GP Limited • Harbourview Asset Management Corp. ...
IRS number
980557567

IVZ stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 3851 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$8.08B 31.45M
$6.21B 45.38M
$4.92B 2.26M
$4.14B 39.02M
$3.2B 6.23M
$2.37B 13.38M
$2.19B 15.11M
$2.18B 13.52M
$2.1B 10.65M
$1.96B 40.51M
$1.8B 822.9K
$1.78B 28.22M
$1.77B 19.45M
$1.75B 44.61M
$1.66B 53.39M
$1.65B 15.66M
$1.62B 25.27M
$1.57B 18.38M
$1.57B 16.34M
$1.56B 4.8M
$1.55B 16.76M
$1.54B 10.18M
$1.54B 30.3M
$1.53B 12.01M
$1.48B 3.06M
$1.48B 37.62M
$1.43B 7.86M
$1.43B 4.25M
$1.43B 2.12M
$1.42B 12.63M
$1.41B 12.03M
$1.37B 14.7M
$1.36B 3.72M
$1.35B 17.48M
$1.33B 3.46M
$1.32B 9.2M
$1.31B 14.57M
$1.29B 8.85M
$1.26B 29.62M
$1.25B 12.67M
$1.24B 2.55M
$1.24B 4.84M
$1.2B 31.59M
$1.2B 7.81M
$1.17B 17.34M
$1.13B 12.63M
$1.08B 6.5M
$1.08B 3.43M
$1.05B 38.25M
$1.05B 8.6M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Aug 22
25 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 Aug 22 Douglas J Sharp Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 16.47 4,213 69.39K 32,803
31 Aug 22 Douglas J Sharp Common Shares Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 8,731 0 37,016
31 Aug 22 Douglas J Sharp Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 16.47 7,288 120.03K 28,285
31 Aug 22 Douglas J Sharp Common Shares Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 15,104 0 35,573
31 Aug 22 Douglas J Sharp RSU Common Shares Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 8,731 0 26,193
31 Aug 22 Douglas J Sharp RSU Common Shares Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 15,104 0 30,208
31 Aug 22 Andrew Schlossberg Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 16.47 10,978 180.81K 356,880
31 Aug 22 Andrew Schlossberg Common Shares Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 23,698 0 367,858
31 Aug 22 Andrew Schlossberg Common Shares Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 16.47 6,370 104.91K 344,160
31 Aug 22 Andrew Schlossberg Common Shares Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 14,124 0 350,530
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 500 512 -2.3%
Opened positions 61 50 +22.0%
Closed positions 73 93 -21.5%
Increased positions 197 189 +4.2%
Reduced positions 163 180 -9.4%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 7.24B 7.89B -8.2%
Total shares 374.18M 372.21M +0.5%
Total puts 1.91M 2.58M -25.9%
Total calls 736.5K 1.28M -42.3%
Total put/call ratio 2.6 2.0 +28.6%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
KYE Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance 81.39M $1.3B +7.6%
Trian Fund Management 55.76M $899.39M +3.2%
Vanguard 50.5M $814.57M -3.1%
BLK Blackrock 39.79M $641.78M +4.8%
STT State Street 16.07M $259.18M -3.7%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 8.92M $143.84M -0.2%
Geode Capital Management 6.94M $111.72M +2.3%
Massachusetts Financial Services 6.83M $110.11M -0.9%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 4.87M $78.57M -4.2%
MS Morgan Stanley 4.83M $77.98M +28.2%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
KYE Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance 81.39M +5.72M +7.6%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 0 -3.18M EXIT
Millennium Management 2.46M +2.45M +12509.9%
BLK Blackrock 39.79M +1.81M +4.8%
Trian Fund Management 55.76M +1.72M +3.2%
Vanguard 50.5M -1.61M -3.1%
Intech Investment Management 1.45M +1.45M NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 4.83M +1.06M +28.2%
CMTDF Sumitomo Mitsui Trust 1.92M +1.01M +109.4%
Full18 Capital 0 -848.72K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
LazardLazard

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Atlanta, backdrop, built, capability, Chinese, constructed, customized, deliver, delivering, entertainment, goal, independent, life, lineup, lowest, notably, outflow, people, recession, relieve, rent, saving, surpassing
Removed: approach, broader, cessation, continued, coordinated, discontinuance, element, evaluating, expectation, fallback, hybrid, language, launch, LIBOR, March, navigate, permanent, processing, realigning, regulator, remediation, remotely, repositioning, straight, suitability, target, thoughtful, transition, transitioning, workforce, working