Docoh
Loading...

RE Everest Reinsurance

Company profile

Ticker
RE
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PRUDENTIAL REINSURANCE HOLDINGS INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
980365432

Calendar

17 May 21
2 Aug 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Bad
New words: attributable, Aussie, compete, enterprise, frequency, mortgage, pressuring, pro, professional, rata, reconcile, residential, rounding, variance, winter
Removed: accounted, addressed, base, British, Bulletin, call, callable, cancellation, classified, closing, closure, Codification, Columbia, commensurate, comparative, complex, complying, Corner, determinable, determination, difficult, disclose, discretion, earliest, effect, enactment, estate, evaluating, exercise, extend, extent, feet, filed, Final, finalized, forced, format, fourth, hindsight, implemented, implicit, incremental, Jersey, July, key, lead, lease, leverage, Liberty, London, lost, main, meaningful, measuring, monsoon, Northeast, occur, office, opening, organizational, OTTI, package, physical, plummeted, portion, presentation, previously, priced, promissory, publication, readily, real, recognizing, Reform, reformatted, Register, relocate, renew, rent, repaid, requirement, revised, SAB, secured, set, Southeast, southeastern, space, square, strategic, Supplemental, termination, Topic, Townsville, transition, underlying, updated, volatility, volume, Warren, West, widened