Docoh
Loading...

BNY Mellon Advantage Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Advantage Funds, Inc., Dreyfus Focus Funds Inc, Dreyfus Growth & Value Fund Inc, Dreyfus Growth & Value Funds Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
133851784

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
BNY Mellon Dynamic Total Return Fund AVGAX, AVGCX, AVGRX, AVGYX 1.41 1.72 2.35 344.01M 100 Jul 2021
BNY Mellon Dynamic Value Fund DAGVX, DCGVX, DRGVX, DRGYX 4.29 5.35 2.76 1.64B 84 May 2021
BNY Mellon Global Dynamic Bond Income Fund DGDAX, DGDCX, DGDIX, DGDYX 0.22 0.12 0.26 146.95M 264 Jul 2021
BNY Mellon Global Real Return Fund DRRAX, DRRCX, DRRIX, DRRYX 1.06 -0.6 0.65 3.58B 169 Jul 2021
BNY Mellon Opportunistic Midcap Value Fund DMCVX, DVLCX, DVLIX, DMCYX 3.51 4.98 2.33 552.35M 62 May 2021
BNY Mellon Opportunistic Small Cap Fund DSCVX, DSCYX, DOPIX -0.28 3.77 -0.79 514.18M 90 May 2021
BNY Mellon Structured Midcap Fund DPSAX, DPSCX, DPSRX, DPSYX 5.26 4.77 0.4 115.13M 296 May 2021
BNY Mellon Sustainable Balanced Fund DRASX, DRAKX 0.99 1.11 1.13 17.06M 474 Jul 2021
BNY Mellon Technology Growth Fund DTGRX, DTGCX, DGVRX, DTEYX -3.76 4.12 -0.68 465.28M 43 May 2021

Calendar

28 Jun 21
23 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings