Docoh
Loading...

Union Security Life Insurance Co Of New York

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
FIRST FORTIS LIFE INSURANCE CO
SEC CIK

Calendar

3 Mar 09
24 Jun 21
31 Dec 21
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: assigned, aware, bankruptcy, benchmark, binomial, borrowing, broader, broker, buyer, callable, Canadian, carefully, carryback, carryforward, carryover, categorize, categorized, character, client, climate, comparison, confidence, conservative, construct, convert, corroborated, creditor, critical, cyclical, cyclicality, debtor, decision, diminished, discrete, downgrade, downgraded, downturn, economy, energy, entirety, exam, exclusive, exclusively, exemption, experienced, facilitate, fact, fashion, fewer, Finally, fine, frequently, fully, geopolitical, global, heightened, hereof, hierarchy, highest, hypothetical, identical, Illiquidity, inactive, inadequacy, increasingly, indirectly, inflationary, inforce, infrequently, input, insolvency, insolvent, ix, judgment, lattice, lie, lose, lowest, magnitude, marketplace, mathematical, methodology, multiple, municipal, mutual, obsolescence, orderly, outlined, overseen, Oxley, parallel, permanent, placement, precipitated, pressure, pretax, priority, privacy, producing, pronounced, properly, proportionate, proprietary, put, qualitative, recapture, recent, recently, recession, reclassification, recurring, relied, rely, relying, remittance, repriced, revert, scenario, scheduled, scheduling, scrutiny, Secretary, sector, seller, shareholder, Similarly, slight, slowdown, spread, staffing, stale, standing, strength, submitted, substitute, successfully, susceptible, target, technique, transaction, turn, unadjusted, unavailable, unemployment, unforeseen, unobservable, unpriced, unrecognized, upfront, vi, Vice, viewed, vii, viii, virtually, volatility, volume, weak, xi, xii, xiii, xiv, xv
Removed: Additionally, administer, arrive, auditor, Commissioner, default, delivery, deviation, discounting, divested, employment, enable, entitled, forecasted, incorrect, key, letter, maintained, materialize, mechanism, prove, satisfaction, step, subsection, unexpired, unit, wholly

Proxies

No filings