Loading...
Docoh

Acadian Asset Management

Acadian Asset Management is a fund manager in Boston with $116.16B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Acadian Asset Management Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
42929221
SEC advisor number
801-126450
FINRA CRD number
322795
AUM ?
$3.04B (as of 27 Jul 22)
Accounts
9 (as of 27 Jul 22)
Employees
16 (6 investment advisory or research)
Address
Acadian Asset Management
260 FRANKLIN STREET
BOSTON
MA 02110
Phone
617-850-3500

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Acadian Asset Management $116.16B
Acadian Acwi Ex-us Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $694.68M Other Private Fund
Acadian Acwi Ex-us Long Short Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $95.94M Hedge Fund
Acadian Adr Fund LLC $5.08M Other Private Fund
Acadian All Country World Ex-us Small Cap Fund LLC $407.65M Other Private Fund
Acadian All Country World Managed Volatility Equity Fund $133.59M Other Private Fund
Acadian Atlas Multi-asset Fund LLC $8.63M Other Private Fund
Acadian Bwgi Multi Strategy Fund $30.39M Hedge Fund
Acadian China a Shares Equity Master Fund $177.07M Other Private Fund
Acadian China a Shares Equity Fund, LLC
Acadian Commodities Absolute Return Master Fund $97.94M Hedge Fund
Acadian Commodities Absolute Return Fund, LLC
Acadian Emerging Markets Equity Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $1.9B Other Private Fund
Acadian Emerging Markets Equity II Fund LLC $2.03B Other Private Fund
Acadian Emerging Markets Managed Volatility Equity Fund, LLC $98.79M Other Private Fund
Acadian Emerging Markets Micro-cap Equity Master Fund $229.66M Other Private Fund
Acadian Emerging Markets Micro-cap Equity Fund
Acadian Emerging Markets Micro-cap Equity Fund, LLC
Acadian Emerging Markets Small Cap Equity Fund LLC $1.94B Other Private Fund
Acadian Frontier Markets Equity Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $254.97M Other Private Fund
Acadian Frontier Markets Equity Fund (Cayman)
Acadian Global Equity Fund Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $91.1M Other Private Fund
Acadian Global Managed Volatility Fund $2.1B Other Private Fund
Acadian Global Market Neutral Fund $18.39M Hedge Fund
Acadian GP Equity Master Fund $2.58M Hedge Fund
Acadian GP Equity Fund, LLC
Acadian Hedged Alpha Equity Master Fund $59.36M Hedge Fund
Acadian Hedged Alpha Equity Fund LLC
Acadian International All Cap Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $722.38M Other Private Fund
Acadian International Equity Fund $266.84M Other Private Fund
Acadian International Extension Plus Equity Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $26.96M Hedge Fund
Acadian International Small Cap Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $2.58B Other Private Fund
Acadian Multi Asset Absolute Return 18V Master Fund $57.19M Hedge Fund
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return 12V Master Fund $249.47M Hedge Fund
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return 12V Fund
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return 12V Fund, LLC
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return 6V Master Fund $297.13M Hedge Fund
Acadian Multi-asset Absolute Return 6V Fund, LLC
Acadian Non-us All Cap Equity Fund,usd Hedged,llc $684.84M Other Private Fund
Acadian Non-us Focused Alpha Equity Fund a Separate Series of Brightsphere Investment Funds LLC $25.57M Other Private Fund
Acadian Non-us Microcap Equity Fund, LLC $365.21M Other Private Fund
Acadian Non-us Small Cap Equity Long-short Fund LLC $344.51M Hedge Fund
Acadian Sustainable Emerging Markets Equity Ex-fossil Fuel Fund $103.59M Other Private Fund
Acadian U.S. Managed Volatility Equity Fund LLC $83.06M Other Private Fund
Acadian Us Microcap Equity Fund, LLC $400.82M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1685 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$570.45M 4.17M
$505.79M 1.97M
$467.09M 10.73M
$342.05M 156.96K
$327.95M 1.01M
$319.92M 1.92M
$278.93M 1.3M
$268.61M 2.21M
$266.29M 1.57M
$255.24M 934.88K
$224.25M 4.75M
$212.47M 359.42K
$210.34M 1.12M
$203.72M 1.42M
$199.49M 403.01K
$189.17M 3.53M
$179.2M 4.97M
$179.18M 640.83K
$174.43M 4.09M
$173.93M 3.07M
$169.29M 5.94M
$166.94M 3.29M
$163.98M 923.8K
$159.41M 1.99M
$157.84M 1.05M
$156.48M 2.24M
$155.64M 324.74K
$151.67M 314.28K
$148.64M 489.43K
$144.74M 2.94M
$142.53M 918.04K
$141.47M 1.89M
$138.55M 1.4M
$132.68M 2.14M
$129.87M 2.1M
$129.3M 14.87M
$122.84M 57.16K
$121.15M 1.86M
$117.72M 1.25M
$116.98M 257.43K
$111.53M 659.43K
$109.39M 1.53M
$109.12M 793.63K
$108.68M 857.46K
$107.33M 443.82K
$106.16M 1.09M
$103.09M 762.78K
$100.82M 11.14M
$98.88M 4.72M
$98.49M 209.81K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings