Company profile

Ticker
SILC
Exchange
CEO
Yeshayahu Orbach
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SILICOM LTD
SEC CIK

SILC stock data

(
)

Calendar

27 Apr 20
19 Jan 21
31 Dec 21

News

47.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 47 44 +6.8%
Opened positions 8 3 +166.7%
Closed positions 5 6 -16.7%
Increased positions 12 13 -7.7%
Reduced positions 17 14 +21.4%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 111.15M 126.83M -12.4%
Total shares 3.43M 3.46M -0.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Wellington Management 835.02K $27.05M -1.0%
Ibex Investors 585.67K $18.97M +1.3%
First Wilshire Securities Management 383.66K $12.43M +10.7%
Systematic Financial Management 294.34K $9.53M -3.0%
Pekin Hardy Strauss 230.91K $7.48M -6.2%
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services 171.1K $5.54M -16.7%
Acadian Asset Management 163.34K $5.29M -1.7%
AWH Capital 96.25K $3.12M -6.2%
Taylor Frigon Capital Management 76.81K $2.49M +8.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 75.5K $2.45M +12.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
First Wilshire Securities Management 383.66K +37.06K +10.7%
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services 171.1K -34.38K -16.7%
Foundry Partners 61.16K -25.28K -29.2%
ARK Investment Management 21.76K +21.76K NEW
Isthmus Partners 15.81K +15.81K NEW
Pekin Hardy Strauss 230.91K -15.39K -6.2%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 12.69K +12.69K NEW
Pointe Capital Management 0 -10.76K EXIT
Systematic Financial Management 294.34K -8.95K -3.0%
Wellington Management 835.02K -8.68K -1.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
IntelMolexCSPXilinxExarKeystone Automotive IndustriesTrackBroadcomBittwareCavium
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abandon, air, AlgoSec, borrow, borrowing, buyback, carrier, CFO, closure, cluster, collateral, collateralized, communicable, CoSP, decoupling, defied, device, discovered, disease, DU, estate, expedient, globe, hand, hindsight, Hubei, hygiene, impossible, inclusive, incremental, ineffective, infected, intraperiod, lessee, Lessor, Marvel, meter, mode, newest, organization, outbreak, overlapping, pandemic, perception, pneumonia, preliminary, prepaid, prolonged, province, quarantine, quarantined, quarantining, rampant, reassessment, repurchase, repurchased, ROU, shorter, shutdown, slightly, slowdown, spread, stem, Supplemental, suspension, transportation, uneven, unknown, unpaid, upo, usage, user, vendor, widespread, withdrawal, workforce, Wuhan
Removed: accessibility, accompanied, adapter, affiliated, alike, Ashra, automatically, Black, bound, Brotherhood, capability, car, Carlo, ceased, Central, centrally, circuitry, clawback, congestion, conquering, contemplate, continuity, deduct, deem, defeat, diplomatic, directed, East, entry, Equipmet, eradicate, escalate, escalation, faulty, favorable, fired, fundamentalist, gained, granddaughter, heartbeat, Hosni, Imdecol, insurrection, introducing, Iraq, Islamic, Jerusalem, Laipdot, leased, lived, Middle, militant, minimizing, Monte, motor, Mubarak, Multiport, Muslim, occupied, occurrence, outlawed, overthrow, peaceful, Peninsula, population, Protective, Radcom, reliable, resignation, Russia, Sinai, slight, Solarflare, Southern, stead, stipulation, Strip, subsection, summer, supported, swift, Tilera, turnover, unusual, utilization, varying, vast, versatile, violent, West

Proxies

No filings