Docoh
Loading...

RVLT Revolution Lighting

Revolution Lighting Technologies Inc., together with its wholly-owned subsidiaries (“Revolution”, “we”, “us” or “our”), is a leader in the designing, manufacturing, marketing, and selling of light-emitting diode (“LED”) lighting solutions focusing on the industrial, commercial and government markets in the United States, Canada, and internationally. Through advanced LED technologies, we have created an innovative lighting company that offers a comprehensive advanced product platform of high-quality interior and exterior LED lamps and fixtures including signage and state of the art lighting control systems. We are uniquely positioned to act as an expert partner, offering full-service lighting solutions through our operating divisions including Energy Source, Value Lighting,Tri-State LED,E-Lighting,All-Around Lighting and TNT Energy, to transform lighting into a source of superior energy savings, quality light and well-being. We generate revenue by selling lighting products for use in the commercial, industrial and government markets, which include vertical markets such as military, municipal, commercial, industrial, warehouse, education, hospitality, retail, healthcare, multi-family and signage-media-accent markets. We market and distribute our products globally through networks of electrical distributors and supply companies, electrical contractors, energy service companies (“ESCOs”),end-users, independent sales agencies and representatives, electrical supply companies, as well as internal marketing and direct sales force.

Company profile

Ticker
RVLT
Exchange
Website
CEO
Robert V. LaPenta
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Nexxus Lighting, Inc., Super Vision International Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
593046866

RVLT stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

5 Apr 20
13 Apr 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 27 -92.6%
Opened positions 0 3 EXIT
Closed positions 25 4 +525.0%
Increased positions 0 1 EXIT
Reduced positions 0 8 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 567K EXIT
Total shares 3.31K 2.36M -99.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 1 EXIT
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Simon Quick Advisors 3.31K $0 0.0%
Proequities 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
AFG American Financial 0 -1.63M EXIT
Vanguard 0 -163.8K EXIT
Royce & Associates 0 -81.2K EXIT
Cambridge Investment Research Advisors 0 -73.81K EXIT
Geode Capital Management 0 -70.27K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 0 -61.23K EXIT
VIRT Virtu Financial 0 -48.25K EXIT
NTRS Northern Trust 0 -37.6K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 0 -36.85K EXIT
Sheaff Brock Investment Advisors 0 -35.24K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: backlog, combination, deficiency, disaggregated, divisional, double, ft, half, identification, obsolescence, plant, produce, proper, ramp, relevant, remedial, SEA, sq, stream, submitted, subsidiary, variety
Removed: authorization, creditor, improved, issuing, mix, profit, reflecting, represent, sale