Loading...
Docoh

NN (NNBR)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary
ESG framework mentions
In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions
ESG term mentions
In last year of SEC filings
AirCarbonCleanClimateClimate ChangeElectrificationEmissionEnergy StorageEnvironmentEnvironmentalEnvironmental ProtectionForestGreenhouse GasHazardLife CycleLifecycleMaterialsNatural GasNatureOffsetOilPackagePandemicPlasticPollutionRaw MaterialsRecyclingRenewableSolarWasteWastewaterWaterAccessAfrican AmericanAsianBenefitsBlackCommunityCultureCustomerCustomer SatisfactionCyberCybersecurityData SecurityDeathDemographicDisabilityDiversityEmployeeEngagementEthnicityGenderHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHiringHispanicHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentInjuriesInjuryLatinxLGBTQMinorityOvertimePay for PerformancePerquisitesPrivacyProduct QualityRecallRecruitmentReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillSkilledSkillsSocialSocietalSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupply ChainSupply Chain ManagementTalentTrainingUnionWomenWorkersWorkforceWorkplace SafetyAction PlanAssessmentAssuranceAuditBoard OversightBonusBriberyClassifiedClassified BoardClawbackCommitmentConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorruptionDepartment ofESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFinedFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMateriality AssessmentOther Public Company BoardsOverseeOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingProxy ContestPurposeRefresh the BoardReputationReputational RiskResearch and DevelopmentResponsibilityResponsibleSelf-evaluationSpecial MeetingStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTerm LimitTransparencyTransparent
Shareholder alignment
Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM
The 2021 annual meeting of the stockholders (the “Annual Meeting”) of NN, Inc. (the “Company”) was held on May 27, 2021. As of March 31, 2021, the record date for the Annual Meeting, a total of 43,049,416 shares of the Company’s common stock were outstanding and entitled to vote on all matters presented to the Company’s stockholders at the Annual Meeting. At the Annual Meeting, the Company’s stockholders considered the following proposals:
(1)To elect eight directors to serve for a term of one year;
(2)To cast an advisory (non-binding) vote to approve the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers;
(3)To cast an advisory (non-binding) vote to ratify the selection of Grant Thornton LLP as the Company’s registered independent public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021; and
(4)To elect Dr. Rajeev Gautam an additional director to serve for a term of one year.
The final voting results for each proposal are described below. For beneficial owners holding the Company’s common stock at a bank or brokerage institution, a “broker non-vote” occurred if the owner failed to give voting instructions, and the bank or broker was otherwise restricted from voting on the owner’s behalf.
Proposal 1
Eight directors were elected to serve for a term of one year. The results were as follows:
NameForWithheldBroker Non-Votes
Raynard D. Benvenuti29,364,7952,757,5573,202,194
Robert E. Brunner29,127,1832,995,1693,202,194
Christina E. Carroll29,301,1172,821,2353,202,194
João Faria31,725,998396,3543,202,194
Jeri J. Harman29,146,5692,975,7833,202,194
Dr. Shihab Kuran31,593,393528,9593,202,194
Warren A. Veltman29,345,5122,776,8403,202,194
Thomas H. Wilson, Jr.29,428,4992,693,8533,202,194



Proposal 2
The advisory (non-binding) vote on the executive compensation of the Company’s named executive officers was in favor of executive compensation. The results were as follows:
ForAgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
31,028,099339,552754,6983,202,195



Proposal 3
The Audit Committee’s selection of Grant Thornton LLP as the Company’s registered independent public accounting firm for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021 was ratified. The results were as follows:
ForAgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
35,300,37422,6561,5160



Proposal 4
Dr. Gautam was elected to serve for a term of one year. The results were as follows:
ForWithheldBroker Non-Votes
30,319,374499,1304,386,200