Loading...
Docoh

Sugarmade (SGMD)

Sugarmade Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “us” or “the/our Company”) is a publicly traded company incorporated in the state of Delaware. Our previous legal name was Diversified Opportunities Inc.  Our Company primarily operates through our subsidiary, Sugarmade Inc., a California corporation (“SWC Group Inc., - CA”). We are headquartered in Monrovia, California, a suburb of Los Angeles, with an additional warehouse location in Southern California. As of date of this filing, we employ 21 full and part-time workers and contractors.

Company profile

Ticker
SGMD
Exchange
CEO
Jimmy Chan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Diversified Opportunities, Inc., ENLIGHTEN SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC, SOFTWARE PROFESSIONALS INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
SWC Group Inc. • SugarRush Inc. • Lemon Glow Company ...
IRS number
943008888

SGMD stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 May 22
26 Jun 22
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jun 21 Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 148.24K 148.24K 148.24K 148.24K 148.24K 148.24K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 10.14K 460.59K 476.2K 218.55K 393.49K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 29.09K 1.32M 1.37M 627.13K 1.13M
Cash remaining n/a 119.15K -1.17M -1.22M -478.89K -980.89K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 11.8 -2.5 -2.6 -2.2 -2.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 350K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Tradition Wealth Management 350K $0 NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Tradition Wealth Management 350K +350K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • For the years ended June 30, 2021 and 2020, revenues were $3,979,049 and $4,362,585 respectively. The decrease was primarily due to the COVID 19 pandemic which had significant impact on the restaurant supply industry.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: abandoned, addendum, agreeable, appendix, attorney, bankruptcy, BNG, bold, Boulevard, bring, calendar, check, choice, commonly, confidence, consent, constitute, construction, contractor, DCC, DCR, decided, declare, dynamic, embarking, equitable, excise, expiration, Extract, fifty, finder, flash, Fresh, Global, governmental, grow, growing, half, hundred, hypothecate, infrastructure, infusion, Invoking, irrevocably, jurisdiction, kind, labor, LM, Loud, Media, membership, MI, million, MIs, national, Nightlife, notifying, outsource, pick, picked, pledge, possession, pound, principle, proportion, provision, ranging, receipt, responsible, Saguaro, season, Secretary, short, side, Spring, storage, stored, Sunset, superior, thirty, thousand, timeframe, title, traditional, uncured, waive, WNDR
Removed: APR, Ave, brand, driven, endeavoring, EPS, expanded, home, importing, increasingly, offer, posted, protective, rapid, recently, relying, representing, seventy, Southern, supplying, world