Docoh
Loading...

RCG RENN Fund

RENN Fund, Inc. is a closed-end management investment company, which seeks capital appreciation through investing in a variety of financial instruments such as common stocks, fixed income securities, loans, notes, and others. The company was founded on January 20, 1994 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

Company profile

Ticker
RCG
Exchange
CEO
Murray Stahl
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
RENAISSANCE CAPITAL GROWTH & INCOME FUND III INC, RENN Global Entrepreneurs Fund, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
752533518

RCG stock data

(
)

Calendar

15 Mar 21
31 Jul 21
31 Dec 21
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 Jul 21 Stahl Murray Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.24 300 672 160,225
29 Jul 21 Stahl Murray Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.24 300 672 159,925
29 Jul 21 Stahl Murray Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.24 75 168 159,625
28 Jul 21 Stahl Murray Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.2215 300 666.45 159,550
28 Jul 21 Stahl Murray Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.2215 300 666.45 159,250
28 Jul 21 Stahl Murray Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.2215 75 166.61 158,950
27 Jul 21 Stahl Murray Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.25 300 675 158,875
27 Jul 21 Stahl Murray Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.25 300 675 158,575
27 Jul 21 Stahl Murray Common Stock Buy Aquire P Yes No 2.25 75 168.75 158,275

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

6.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 10 10
Opened positions 2 1 +100.0%
Closed positions 2 2
Increased positions 4 0 NEW
Reduced positions 0 2 EXIT
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 620K 311K +99.4%
Total shares 361.57K 235.49K +53.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Pecaut & Co. 86.07K $147K 0.0%
Horizon Kinetics Asset Management 82.84K $142K +109.0%
Moors & Cabot 49.91K $86K +16.3%
Advisor 44.9K $77K +2893.4%
Levin Capital Strategies 30K $51K NEW
BAC Bank Of America 23.56K $41K +19.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 21.08K $36K 0.0%
Vivaldi Capital Management 12.7K $22K 0.0%
VIRT Virtu Financial 10.51K $18K NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 1 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Advisor 44.9K +43.4K +2893.4%
Horizon Kinetics Asset Management 82.84K +43.2K +109.0%
Levin Capital Strategies 30K +30K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 10.51K +10.51K NEW
Moors & Cabot 49.91K +7K +16.3%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 0 -6.33K EXIT
Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0 -5.58K EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 23.56K +3.88K +19.7%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 1 0 0.0%
Proequities 0 0