Loading...
Docoh

Diversicare Healthcare Services (DVCR)

Diversicare Healthcare Services, Inc. provides post-acute care services. The firm offers services to patients and residents including skilled nursing, ancillary health care services, and assisted living. It also provides long-term care centres, and rehabilitative, nutritional, respiratory, and other specialized ancillary services. The company was founded in 1994 and is headquartered in Brentwood, TN.

Company profile

Ticker
DVCR
Exchange
Website
CEO
James Reed McKnight
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ADVOCAT INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Advocat Finance, Inc. • Diversicare Afton Oaks, LLC • Diversicare Afton Oaks Property, LLC • Diversicare Ballinger, LLC • Diversicare Briarcliff, LLC • Diversicare Briarcliff Property, LLC • Diversicare Chanute Property, LLC • Diversicare Chisolm, LLC • Diversicare Chisolm Property, LLC • Diversicare of Clinton, LLC ...
IRS number
621559667

DVCR stock data

Calendar

9 Nov 21
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 19.26M 19.26M 19.26M 19.26M 19.26M 19.26M
Cash burn (monthly) 2.06M 913.83K 1.05M (no burn) 1.52M 470.67K
Cash used (since last report) 21.5M 9.55M 10.93M n/a 15.84M 4.92M
Cash remaining -2.25M 9.71M 8.32M n/a 3.42M 14.34M
Runway (months of cash) -1.1 10.6 8.0 n/a 2.3 30.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
19 Nov 21 Leedle Ben R JR Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 10.1 8,048 81.28K 0
19 Nov 21 Leedle Ben R JR Option to purchase Common Stock Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 8.14 15,000 122.1K 0
19 Nov 21 Morgan Leslie K. Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 10.1 555,438 5.61M 0
19 Nov 21 Morgan Leslie K. Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 10.1 8,048 81.28K 0
19 Nov 21 Morgan Leslie K. Option to purchase Common Stock Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 8.14 15,000 122.1K 0
19 Nov 21 Robert A Mccabe JR Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 10.1 13,219 133.51K 0
19 Nov 21 Robert A Mccabe JR Option to purchase Common Stock Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 10.21 15,000 153.15K 0
19 Nov 21 McCurdy Chad A. Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 10.1 15,000 151.5K 0
19 Nov 21 McCurdy Chad A. Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 10.1 1,017,600 10.28M 0
19 Nov 21 McCurdy Chad A. Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 10.1 7,500 75.75K 0
5.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 3 1 +200.0%
Opened positions 2 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 10K 10K
Total shares 367.9K 4.79K +7587.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Lahasky Ephram 363.02K $0 NEW
McMullan John F 4.79K $10K 0.0%
FNY Investment Advisers 100 $0 NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Lahasky Ephram 363.02K +363.02K NEW
FNY Investment Advisers 100 +100 NEW
McMullan John F 4.79K 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: alter, Antitrust, appraisal, assumption, attain, beneficially, Biden, borne, buyer, circumstance, competent, competing, competitive, compromise, consultation, consulting, consummate, consummated, consummating, consummation, culture, customary, DAC, Delaware, deter, devote, devoted, discourage, distraction, draft, entirety, Ephram, Exhibit, faith, fee, forthcoming, fourth, good, gradually, hand, hereof, impair, indemnification, intensify, iv, knowingly, Lahasky, matter, MED, merged, merger, merit, OSHA, pendency, political, preliminary, President, prohibiting, proposal, proposed, proposing, prospective, proxy, recover, restraining, retention, Rural, satisfaction, SEC, solicit, sought, stockholder, superior, surviving, talent, tasked, thereon, timeframe, true, unanimously, unanticipated, validly, vi, waiting
Removed: accepting, Advance, advanced, communal, criteria, directing, eleven, insuring, memorandum, mitigation, neutral, neutrality, nonessential, paying, PDPM, PPHCE, relaxing, reopening, resource, restrict, satisfy, updated, volume, waived, weekly