Company profile

Ticker
SCE-PB, SCE-PG, SCE-PH, SCE-PJ, SCE-PK, SCE-PL
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Southern California Edison Co
SEC CIK
IRS number
951240335

Calendar

30 Jul 20
27 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: adding, America, andPrincipal, announced, arrearage, attrition, beneficial, compliant, Conductor, CPPMA, creation, disconnection, essential, explore, floating, forgive, GSRP, inApril, inJanuary, introduced, LIBOR, linked, Mizuho, MossVice, MUFG, narrower, nationwide, Network, OIR, overcollection, Overview, PLC, President, ratification, ratified, rebuttal, reestablishment, referenced, Resultsof, sequestering, shut, small, stemming, WSD
Removed: acquired, annually, companion, compensatory, developed, entirety, implemented, inspection, Interbank, interpret, light, loading, newly, participate, percentage, procedural, qualified, receipt, simplify, suspended, TAMA, twelve