Loading...
Docoh

Gabelli Multimedia Trust (GGT)

The Gabelli Multimedia Trust Inc. is a closed-ended equity mutual fund launched by GAMCO Investors, Inc. It is managed by Gabelli Funds LLC.

Company profile

Ticker
GGT, GGT-PE, GGT-PG
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GABELLI GLOBAL MULTIMEDIA TRUST INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
133767317

GGT stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Gabelli Multimedia Trust Inc. -4.26 3.13 10.17 297.5M 260 Mar 2022

Calendar

15 Mar 22
30 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
3 Nov 21 Gabelli Mario J Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 Sell Dispose S No No 9.254 2,000 18.51K 943,982.22
1 Nov 21 Gabelli Mario J Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 Sell Dispose S No No 9.16 437 4K 945,982.22
31 Aug 21 Christopher J. Marangi Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 Other Acquire J No No 9.5 222 2.11K 1,107
31 Aug 21 Kuni Nakamura Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 Other Acquire J No No 9.5 1,541 14.64K 7,702.25
31 Aug 21 Kuni Nakamura Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 Other Acquire J No No 9.5 1,190 11.31K 5,950.582
31 Aug 21 Conn James P Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 Other Acquire J No No 9.5 2,350 22.33K 3,350
31 Aug 21 Salvatore J Zizza Common Stock, Par Value $0.001 Other Acquire J No No 9.5 3,241 30.79K 8,829
19.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 46 53 -13.2%
Opened positions 5 13 -61.5%
Closed positions 12 6 +100.0%
Increased positions 14 12 +16.7%
Reduced positions 7 14 -50.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 44.08M 43.75M +0.8%
Total shares 4.88M 5.04M -3.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
First Trust Portfolios 1.67M $14.46M 0.0%
GBL Gamco Investors 1.22M $11.27M 0.0%
GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS 439.38K $4.05M 0.0%
Commonwealth Equity Services 437.7K $4.03M +12.8%
LPLA LPL Financial 244.44K $2.25M +7.9%
Blair William & Co 149.52K $1.38M -14.3%
Live Oak Private Wealth 134.94K $1.24M 0.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 99.14K $913K +17.3%
Advisor 71.02K $654K +5.0%
PGC Peapack-Gladstone Financial 56.26K $518K -1.5%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Yakira Capital Management 0 -91.49K EXIT
Commonwealth Equity Services 437.7K +49.69K +12.8%
Susquehanna International 0 -36.29K EXIT
Guggenheim Capital 51.33K -34.43K -40.1%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 0 -30K EXIT
Blair William & Co 149.52K -25K -14.3%
Atria Wealth Solutions 24.12K +24.12K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 0 -21.96K EXIT
GWM Advisors 14.59K -19K -56.6%
LPLA LPL Financial 244.44K +17.83K +7.9%