Docoh
Loading...

RGUS Regi U S

We were organized under the laws of the State of Oregon on July 27, 1992 as Sky Technologies Inc. On August 1, 1994, our name was officially changed by a vote of a majority of our shareholders to REGI U.S. Inc.

Company profile

Ticker
RGUS
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
SKY TECHNOLOGIES INC /OR/
SEC CIK
IRS number
911580146

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

24 Apr 20
24 Jun 21
30 Apr 22

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Management continues to focus its research and development efforts and administrative support with the increased success in financing the required expenditures.
  • Consulting and management expense for the three months ended January 31, 2020 of $68,854 decreased $3,442 as management continued suspension of its salary accrual. Similarly, research and development expense for the three months ended January 31, 2020 of $47,530 decreased $76,771 from the three months ended January 31, 2019 of $124,301 as certain costs were apportioned to “Cost of revenue” and other expenses were reclassified in the current period to “Compensation and consulting”.
  • For the nine months ended January 31, 2020, research and development expense of $76,034 decreased $289,675 from the nine months ended January 31, 2019, primarily as a result of reduction of management salary accruals during the period and apportionment of certain expenses to “Compensation and consulting”.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: apportioned, apportionment, employment, exceeded, extinguishment, reclassified, suspension
Removed: July