Docoh
Loading...

Vanguard Tax-managed Funds

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund Inc, Vanguard Tax Managed Funds
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VANGUARD DEVELOPED MARKETS INDEX FUND VTMGX, VTMNX, VEA, VDIPX, VDVIX 3.14 3.63 -1.12 157.71B 4,080 Jun 2021
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED BALANCED FUND VTMFX 3.06 0.4 1.3 7.99B 3,219 Jun 2021
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND VTCLX, VTCIX 5.41 0.46 2.5 16.56B 891 Jun 2021
VANGUARD TAX-MANAGED SMALL-CAP FUND VTMSX, VTSIX 2.06 2.09 0.28 9.24B 605 Jun 2021

Calendar

27 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings