Docoh
Loading...

WSCC Waterside Capital

We are a shell company as that term is defined under federal securities laws. Our business plan is to seek (i) a new business to enter into; or, (ii) acquire assets or shares of an entity actively engaged in business that generates revenues in exchange for our securities. We will not restrict our search to any specific business, industry, or geographical location and we may participate in a business venture of virtually any kind or nature. This discussion of our new business is purposefully general and is not meant to be restrictive of our virtually unlimited discretion to search for and enter potential business opportunities. Management anticipates that it may be able to participate in only one potential business venture because we have nominal assets and limited financial resources. This lack of diversification should be considered a substantial risk to our shareholders because it will not permit us to offset potential losses from one venture against gains from another.

Company profile

Ticker
WSCC
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
EASTERN VIRGINIA SMALL BUSINESS INVESTMENT CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
541694665

WSCC stock data

(
)

Calendar

16 Feb 21
13 Apr 21
30 Jun 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 1K EXIT
Total shares 0 14.94K EXIT
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Old Point Trust & Financial Services N A 0 -14.94K EXIT
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Bad
New words: slight
Removed: converting, expended, fee, twelve