Docoh
Loading...

WTCG W

W Technologies, Inc. is a holding company. The company through its subsidiary, Ethamada Energy Corp., engages in research and development as well as commercial activities in the production of alternative, green, low-carbon producing energy, a viable alternative to gasoline. It converts and delivers ethanol to the market by processing sorghum into ethanol. The company was founded in 1986 and is headquartered in Huntington Beach, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
WTCG
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GLOBAL SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT INC/, GWIN INC, IMSCO INC /MA/, IMSCO TECHNOLOGIES INC /DE/, Winning Edge International, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
43021770

WTCG stock data

(
)

Calendar

21 Jun 21
27 Jul 21
31 Jul 21
Quarter (USD)
Apr 21 Jan 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from W earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 21.21K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 61.89K n/a
Cash remaining n/a -61.89K n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a -2.9 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 114M 0 NEW
Total shares 200M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Mid Atlantic Capital Associates 200M $114M NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Mid Atlantic Capital Associates 200M +200M NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: auditor, confirmed, evidence, hereof, KryptoBank, Las, page, resigned, Safenet, show, spoke, Tech, whatsoever