Docoh
Loading...

SECI SECTOR 10

Sector 10, Inc. engages in the development and sale of emergency and disaster response equipment which includes Stationary Response Units (SRU) and Mobile Response Units (MRU). It also markets PLX-3D technology. The SRU includes a flat screen video monitor that can be used for advertising, corporate branding, and other messaging needs. The MRU provides the modularity, mobility, customization, and personalization to first responders upon their arrival to the disaster site. The company was founded by Pericles P. DeAvila on June 11, 1992 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, UT.

Company profile

Ticker
SECI, SECT
Exchange
CEO
Pericles P. DeAvila
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ECOLOGICAL SERVICES INC, PLASMATRONIC TECHNOLOGIES INC, SECTOR 10 INC, SKREEM ENTERTAINMENT CORP, SKRM Interactive, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
330565710

SECI stock data

(
)

Calendar

27 Apr 21
2 Aug 21
31 Mar 22
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19 Mar 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from SECTOR 10 earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: April, breakdown, carryover, cease, conflict, decision, disputed, enforceable, extinguished, extinguishment, fee, finalized, Loan, migration, mobile, NE, NOL, owing, Post, primary, PSIM, removed, settled, settlement, side, sovereignty, stop, strategy, Suite
Removed: ADT, began, breached, breakup, claim, conducting, consistent, counsel, discovered, extension, forward, Francisco, Gage, gathering, hinder, hindered, Incisive, June, label, Lake, leased, LLC, Main, manner, manufacturing, operational, original, OTC, planning, preparing, Promixex, recovery, release, relief, Salt, San, Software, South, strategic, Surveillint, trial, TYC, Tyco, UT