Loading...
Docoh

Aspira Women`s Health (AWH)

Aspira Women's Health Inc. operates as a biotech company. The Company develops and discovers testing and treatments for gynecologic issues. Aspira Women's Health serves customers in the State of Texas.

Company profile

Ticker
AWH
Exchange
Website
CEO
Valerie Palmieri
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CIPHERGEN BIOSYSTEMS INC, VERMILLION, INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
IllumeSys Pacific, Inc........................................................ • Ciphergen Technologies, Inc.............................................. • ASPiRA Labs, Inc................................................................ • ASPiRA IVD, Inc................................................................ ...
IRS number
330595156

AWH stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 Aug 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 20.73M 20.73M 20.73M 20.73M 20.73M 20.73M
Cash burn (monthly) 2.13M 2.69M 2.74M 3.01M 2.1M 2.68M
Cash used (since last report) 3.09M 3.92M 3.99M 4.38M 3.06M 3.9M
Cash remaining 17.64M 16.81M 16.74M 16.35M 17.67M 16.83M
Runway (months of cash) 8.3 6.3 6.1 5.4 8.4 6.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Aug 22 Nicole Sandford EMPLOYEE STOCK OPTION COMMON STOCK Grant Acquire A No No 0.8031 5,000 4.02K 5,000
5 Jul 22 Ryan Thinh Phan EMPLOYEE STOCK OPTION COMMON STOCK Grant Acquire A No No 0.77 200,000 154K 200,000
1 Jul 22 Nicole Sandford EMPLOYEE STOCK OPTION COMMON STOCK Grant Acquire A No No 0.73 5,000 3.65K 5,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absent, academic, Auerbach, bid, BioReference, bolster, breadth, BRL, BWH, calendar, CareDx, circulating, comfort, deadline, deficiency, delisting, DFCI, discourage, doubt, Dr, equivocal, excellence, excision, fail, Failure, Filipino, fill, footprint, fundamental, geographic, group, guide, HealthSM, hire, historic, home, impose, imposed, inclusion, IVDSM, joined, jointly, letter, line, LLC, mobile, modest, Nominating, notably, OVAWATCHSM, partnering, PASSIONSM, payout, Phan, phlebotomy, racial, racially, regain, regional, repeat, Robert, Ruby, Ryan, scale, Scarlet, scope, Sharma, slightly, spend, split, standalone, subsequently, successful, talent, tenure, top, type, VERMILLIONSM, Vice
Removed: announced, Black, Breakthrough, daily, device, earlier, established, experienced, largely, ovasight, Palmieri, pathway, return, satisfy, turn, Valerie