Loading...
Docoh

Aimco Properties (AIRC)

Aimco is a Maryland corporation incorporated on January 10, 1994. Aimco is a self-administered and self-managed real estate investment trust, or REIT, focused on the ownership, management, redevelopment, and some development of quality apartment communities located in several of the largest markets in the United States. Those markets include: Atlanta; the San Francisco Bay Area; Boston; Chicago; Denver; Greater New York City; Greater Washington, D.C.; Los Angeles; Miami/Dade County; Philadelphia; San Diego; and Seattle. Aimco, through its wholly owned subsidiaries, AIMCO-GP Inc. and AIMCO-LP Trust, owns a majority of the ownership interests in the Aimco Operating Partnership, a Delaware limited partnership formed on May 16, 1994. Aimco conducts all of its business and owns all of its assets through the Aimco Operating Partnership.

Company profile

Ticker
AIRC
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AIMCO PROPERTIES L.P., AIMCO PROPERTIES LP
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
APARTMENT INCOME REIT CORP. • AIMCO-GP, INC. • AIMCO/BETHESDA HOLDINGS, INC. • AF HOTEL PARCEL LESSEE, LLC • AF HOTEL PARCEL LESSOR, LLC • AF HOTEL PARCEL OPPORTUNITY FUND 2, LP • AF HOTEL PARCEL OPPORTUNITY FUND, LP • AF HOTEL PARCEL OPPORTUNITY ZONE BUSINESS, LP • AIC REIT PROPERTIES LLC • AIMCO 1582 FIRST AVENUE, LLC ...
IRS number
841275621

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Jul 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 97.13M 97.13M 97.13M 97.13M 97.13M 97.13M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 13.52M (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 139.73M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a -42.6M n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a -3.2 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Feb 22 Considine Terry LTIP II Units of Apartment Income REIT, L.P. Partnership Common Units Grant Acquire A No No 0 170,574 0 583,805
30 Dec 21 Considine Terry Common Partnership Units Gift Dispose G Yes No 0 39,550 0 118,148
29 Dec 21 Considine Terry Common Partnership Units Sale back to company Dispose D No No 52.885 240,000 12.69M 270,452

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accumulated, attractive, breached, Broward, cancel, cancellation, cancelled, comprehensive, confidence, core, double, Elite, expert, faster, foreign, forward, GAV, incidental, Kingsley, negotiated, notional, open, ranking, reclassified, reclassify, regularly, serving, SOFR, South, step, summer, transformation, treatment, twelve, unadjusted, underwrote
Removed: activity, approximate, arrive, BBB, billed, conversion, convertible, correlated, distributed, encumbered, exercise, externally, historical, holder, inability, incentive, January, largest, LIBOR, payoff, peak, policy, pool, Poor, protect, rated, readily, refunding, result, significance, similarly, standard, statement, strategy, treated, TSR, undistributed, unobservable, vest, vesting