Loading...
Docoh

Brandes Investment Trust (BVNSC)

The investment seeks long term capital appreciation. The fund seeks long-term capital appreciation by investing primarily in equity securities of U.S. companies. Equity securities include common and preferred stocks, warrants and rights. While the fund may purchase equity securities issued by companies of any size, it typically focuses its investments on large-capitalization equity securities. The Advisor uses the principles of value investing to analyze and select equity securities for the fund’s investment portfolio.

Company profile

Ticker
BVNSC
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Brandes International Fund
SEC CIK
IRS number
330635360

BVNSC stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Brandes Core Plus Fixed Income Fund BCPIX, BCPAX, BCPRX -1.96 -0.7 -2.38 68.97M 66 Mar 2022
Brandes Emerging Markets Value Fund BEMIX, BEMAX, BEMCX, BEMRX -0.97 -6.86 -3.14 1.1B 65 Mar 2022
Brandes Global Equity Fund BGVIX, BGEAX, BGVCX 1.4 -2.99 -1.7 46.86M 68 Mar 2022
Brandes International Equity Fund BIIEX, BIEAX, BIECX, BIERX 3.15 -3.35 -3.45 661.87M 62 Mar 2022
Brandes International Small Cap Equity Fund BISMX, BISAX, BINCX, BISRX -1.44 -1.21 -3.67 345.07M 79 Mar 2022
Brandes Separately Managed Account Reserve Trust (SMART) Fund SMARX -2.35 -0.9 -1.95 169.14M 54 Mar 2022
Brandes Small Cap Value Fund BSCAX, BSCMX, BSCRX -0.55 -0.05 0.56 3.77M 49 Mar 2022
Brandes U.S. Value Fund -0.88 -0.51 1.24 5.1M 57 Mar 2022

Calendar

3 Jun 22
28 Jun 22
30 Sep 22