Docoh
Loading...

EOCCY Enel Generacion Chile

Enel Generación Chile SA engages in the production, transportation, distribution and supply of electric power. It also provides engineering and consulting services. The company was founded on December 1, 1943 and is headquartered in Santiago, Chile.

Company profile

Ticker
EOCCY
Exchange
CEO
Valter Moro
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
EMPRESA NACIONAL DE ELECTRICIDAD S A, EMPRESA NACIONAL DE ELECTRICIDAD S.A., NATIONAL ELECTRICITY CO OF CHILE INC
SEC CIK

EOCCY stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Apr 20
12 Apr 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 2 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 0 0
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Abanico, absorption, Acording, advice, ago, analytical, arid, armed, arson, Arturo, attack, authoritiesand, bankrupt, Barcelona, bound, bracket, caution, cessation, chaired, character, check, Checking, Circle, civilian, clean, cleaner, CLP, Codelco, commerce, commonplace, Constitucional, contagion, Copiap, Council, COVID, debit, decarbonization, decommisioning, deep, deferral, density, deploy, deregistration, disclaimer, dislocation, documentary, EAD, ecological, Electrica, element, endedn, Ene, entrance, equalt, erupted, ESE, ESG, Esposito, establising, Estado, evolving, Exhibit, false, fare, footprint, foreing, Francisco, Gary, GHG, GSM, Guglielmi, headquartered, hectare, hike, host, IBOR, impracticable, incentive, inclement, increasingly, indiscriminate, irrevocably, larger, left, LGD, looting, Mediation, meteorological, Metropolitana, military, MIT, native, nearby, nighttime, outbreak, outlook, pandemic, Paulina, PD, peace, PEC, perception, Pichipolcura, pilot, Polcura, police, poorer, popularly, Prat, predetermined, primarly, professor, prorated, protocol, psychology, referendum, rescheduled, revegetation, reverve, RFR, risen, sample, Santander, Schmidt, SSE, staffing, student, summoned, supervisor, Suplementary, survey, Tal, telecommuting, telework, theoretical, tourism, traffic, Training, trhough, true, turmoil, unbilled, unemployment, violence, violent, Viviana, waterproofing, welfare, widespread, withstand, workplace, workweek, worth
Removed: abandoned, Abengoa, abovementioned, absorb, accelerated, accidental, acknowledgement, adjacent, Advertising, AFP, aim, Alberto, altogether, analyzed, apportioned, Bari, Brasil, Brindisi, Buresti, burn, capex, categorize, Centro, Charter, coherent, collaborative, collateral, complying, conferred, confidentiality, confirming, Consejo, Consultivo, consummate, Coronel, costly, credible, cyber, damaged, deduction, defer, delle, demerger, deterioration, Diario, differentiated, Directivo, disaggregated, disapprove, dissolve, diversion, Division, driven, dump, EBITDA, empowered, encountered, Estatuto, evacuate, Exclusion, expanded, expiry, export, exported, factor, fault, fined, forbid, Goyenechea, grace, Helfmann, hindering, hydric, impediment, inaccurate, inconsistency, incurrence, indexing, interrupt, Isidora, Johnson, Laguna, Lastly, leased, leasing, leverage, loading, London, Loyalty, Marche, MMBTU, mobile, modifying, Monday, MP, Nazionale, Oficial, OSM, partnership, Peruvian, Piombino, professionalism, promised, pronounce, provisioned, question, recovering, reimburse, reimbursed, rejection, remunerated, repayment, requisite, resigned, restricted, restriction, resumed, retrospective, revolving, riot, rollover, Roma, Rome, route, Sapienza, seawater, separating, site, slight, slightly, smart, Spezia, Superintendencia, syndicated, tangible, taught, ticker, TIP, traditional, truck, Ttanti, unimpaired, upper, Valle, Vallecito, verifying, Viesgo, weighting, winter

Proxies

No filings