Docoh
Loading...

Variable Insurance Products Iii

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Fidelity Advisor Annuity Fund, Variable Insurance Products Iii
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
VIP Balanced Portfolio QBA2Q 3.75 0.63 1.86 6.88B 385 Jun 2021
VIP Dynamic Capital Appreciation Portfolio 5.35 0.18 3.01 236.85M 197 Jun 2021
VIP Growth and Income Portfolio QGI2Q 4.4 2.98 -0.23 2B 193 Jun 2021
VIP Growth Opportunities Portfolio 5.79 -2.36 7.02 3.56B 346 Jun 2021
VIP Mid Cap Portfolio XFBRX, XFBSX 4.29 0.6 -0.8 8.4B 200 Jun 2021
VIP Value Strategies Portfolio 5.17 3.12 -1.98 775.8M 93 Jun 2021

Calendar

19 Aug 21
16 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings