Docoh
Loading...

Alger Funds Ii

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Spectra Fund, Spectra Fund Inc, Spectra Funds
SEC CIK
IRS number
42451826

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Alger Dynamic Opportunities Fund SPEDX, ADOZX, ADOCX -0.04 -0 -0.02 1.15B 232 Jul 2021
Alger Emerging Markets Fund AAEMX, ACEMX, AIEMX, AZEMX -0 0.04 -0.05 40.1M 48 Jul 2021
Alger Responsible Investing Fund SPEGX, AGFCX, AGIFX, ALGZX -0.02 0.04 0.01 95.12M 70 Jul 2021
Alger Spectra Fund SPECX, ASPCX, ASPIX, ASPZX -0.03 0.05 0 9.56B 128 Jul 2021

Calendar

30 Jun 21
23 Oct 21
31 Oct 21

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings