Loading...
Docoh

Mymetics (MYMX)

Mymetics Corp. is a biotechnology company, which engages in the research and development of virosome based vaccines. It focuses on next generation vaccines for infectious and life disabling diseases. The company was founded in July 1994 and is headquartered in Epalinges, Switzerland.

Company profile

Ticker
MYMX
Exchange
CEO
Ronald Hugo Gerard Kempers
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ICHOR CORP, PDG REMEDIATION INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
251741849

MYMX stock data

Calendar

13 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial report summary

?
Competition
PfizerNovavaxGSKModerna

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: allergic, aluminum, antibody, biotech, boost, Codification, comparison, compensation, confirmed, confirming, consulting, contrast, Cooperation, cure, customary, declaration, discontinued, dose, Env, evidence, exclusive, foster, hundred, hydroxide, Immunology, inactivated, Indian, injection, leader, led, lifted, linked, modified, mouse, pending, previously, pronounced, retrospective, role, schedule, seasonal, SHIV, showed, showing, significantly, strong, superior, synergy, Targeting, today, validate, worldwide
Removed: adding, aim, bronchial, certifying, checklist, combination, cytokine, deficiency, developing, discovered, Edgarized, ensure, exist, final, fourth, generation, group, immune, implemented, implementing, improve, inflammation, insufficient, laboratory, lung, misstatement, moved, payment, prevented, profile, program, properly, Recombinant, remedial, remediate, remediated, reverse, safety, setting, shortening, subcontracting, synthetic, therapy, TLR, undisclosed, USD, vaccinated, version