Docoh
Loading...

Harding Loevner

Harding Loevner is an investment advisor in Bridgewater with $74.73B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Harding Loevner LLC, Harding Loevner Management L P
SEC CIK
IRS number
270684167
SEC advisor number
801-36845
FINRA CRD number
104543
AUM ?
$74.73B (as of 1 Jul 21)
Accounts
5,167 (as of 1 Jul 21)
Employees
106 (44 investment advisory or research)
Address
Harding Loevner
400 CROSSING BOULEVARD
FOURTH FLOOR
BRIDGEWATER
NJ 08807
Phone
9082187900

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 157 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$1.63B 13.58M 13.43M +1.1
BHP Group LTD
$1.14B 15.64M 15.52M +0.8
$932.55M 1.83M 2.18M -16.3
$908.41M 12.42M 12.76M -2.6
$854.18M 3.77M 3.92M -3.8
$803.89M 329.22K 327.09K +0.7
$796.17M 4.25M 4.4M -3.4
Itau Unibanco HLDG S a
$783.42M 130.35M 136.76M -4.7
$727.14M 1.31M 1.41M -7.2
$721.53M 5.14M 5.51M -6.7
$721.01M 8.53M 8.87M -3.8
$663.48M 192.86K 191.62K +0.6
$658.04M 1.39M 1.39M -0.3
$645.99M 9.13M 9.77M -6.5
$629.43M 182.97M 190.28M -3.8
$622.62M 2.14M 3.25M -34.4
$602.72M 1.73M 1.72M +0.7
$583.45M 34.12M 33.91M +0.6
$579.23M 4.99M 4.95M +0.7
$551.85M 1.56M 1.55M +1.1
$481.79M 1.78M 1.75M +1.4
$459.41M 2.97M 2.95M +0.7
$450.48M 769.22K 762.03K +0.9
$403.07M 2M 1.98M +0.8
$375.68M 614.86K 616.91K -0.3
$370.33M 5.27M 5.35M -1.3
$361.87M 3.43M 3.41M +0.6
$351.79M 439.68K 439.12K +0.1
$337.47M 668.96K 585.75K +14.2
$326.77M 1.54M 2.52M -39.1
$311.73M 451.24K 447.27K +0.9
$292.84M 9.15M NEW
$287.14M 1.07M 771.49K +38.7
$285.82M 1.04M 1.04M 0
$256.7M 3.04M 3.05M -0.4
$248.83M 782.27K 785.15K -0.4
$242.33M 605.17K 600K +0.9
$239.8M 1.16M 1.23M -5.6
$235.97M 2.81M 2.8M +0.6
$231.58M 251.81K 250.24K +0.6
$230.91M 2.98M 117 +2551075.2
$230.81M 2.23M 2.24M -0.4
$229.68M 44.77M 46.71M -4.1
$228.88M 1.67M 1.75M -4.7
$225.51M 923.18K 917.43K +0.6
$219.83M 1.25M 1.24M +0.5
$213.83M 1.6M 1.58M +1.7
$204.95M 858.47K 853.65K +0.6
$202.34M 834.99K 828.41K +0.8
$193.19M 529.17K 537.23K -1.5
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings