Docoh
Loading...

Vontobel Asset Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Vontobel Usa Inc
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-21953
FINRA CRD number
105007
AUM ?
$38.33B (as of 7 Sep 21)
Accounts
63 (as of 7 Sep 21)
Employees
78 (22 investment advisory or research)
Address
Vontobel Asset Management
1540 BROADWAY
38TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10036
Phone
212-415-7000

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 60 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$1.43B 4.87M 4.9M -0.5
$1.19B 348.14K 349.31K -0.3
$1.06B 2.93M 2.72M +7.8
$972.8M 350.9K 352.25K -0.4
$818.08M 4.07M 4.01M +1.5
$776.32M 1.91M 1.93M -0.8
$765.06M 2.83M 2.04M +38.7
$735.12M 13.47M 13.51M -0.3
$561.37M 3.29M 3.3M -0.6
$555.01M 2.4M 3.82M -37.2
$532.29M 4.33M 4.36M -0.6
$531.59M 11.78M 12.55M -6.2
$524.85M 877.19K 784.01K +11.9
$516.29M 209.72K 226.56K -7.4
$496.62M 767.71K 768.73K -0.1
$466.8M 1.83M 2.04M -10.5
$443.96M 2.93M 3.32M -11.5
$354.76M 3.05M 4.09M -25.4
$329.58M 1.87M NEW
$280.73M 4.7M 4.29M +9.6
$267.07M 1.52M 1.86M -18.6
$247.12M 2.89M 4.24M -31.8
$244.95M 4.3M 7.37M -41.6
$238.5M 2.8M 2.99M -6.3
$236.79M 1.08M 1.03M +5.0
$226.92M 2M 2.08M -3.8
$226.68M 219.13K 246.43K -11.1
$219.97M 755.6K 758.23K -0.3
$216.78M 695.9K 836.67K -16.8
$203.1M 1.38M 1.17M +18.0
$202.22M 3.51M 2.95M +18.7
$185.9M 956.5K 843.86K +13.3
$169.41M 1.82M 1.53M +18.7
$156.98M 1.01M 760.36K +33.0
$146.28M 2.07M NEW
$138.88M 833.24K 754.25K +10.5
$117.68M 674.22K 462.95K +45.6
$115.26M 1.81M 1.78M +1.9
$114.51M 285.31K 262.61K +8.6
$99.96M 295.18K 289.32K +2.0
$84.74M 1.01M 1.61M -37.0
$78.39M 548.04K 636.49K -13.9
$77.34M 411.79K NEW
$76.35M 678.36K 2.47M -72.5
$76.18M 347.12K 463.67K -25.1
$75.33M 1.04M 450.71K +131.6
$58.3M 798.04K 1.18M -32.4
$39.72M 2.31M 2.73M -15.3
$29.42M 1.32M 229.12K +477.0
$23.8M 74.45K 75.99K -2.0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings