Loading...
Docoh

Pillarstone Capital Reit (PRLE)

Pillarstone Capital REIT operates as a real estate investment trust. It acquires, sells, and manages commercial and residential properties. The company was founded on March 15, 1994 and is headquartered in Houston, TX.

Company profile

Ticker
PRLE, PRLEP
Exchange
CEO
James C. Mastandrea
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PARAGON REAL ESTATE EQUITY & INVESTMENT TRUST, STONEHAVEN REALTY TRUST, WELLINGTON PROPERTIES TRUST
SEC CIK
IRS number
396594066

PRLE stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 4.34M 4.34M 4.34M 4.34M 4.34M 4.34M
Cash burn (monthly) 288K 18.67K (no burn) (no burn) 117.33K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 882.75K 57.22K n/a n/a 359.64K n/a
Cash remaining 3.46M 4.28M n/a n/a 3.98M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 12.0 229.5 n/a n/a 33.9 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
13 Dec 21 Chookaszian Dennis Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0 22,900 0 117,651
13 Dec 21 Lambert Paul T Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0 11,450 0 100,605
13 Dec 21 Jassem Kathy M Common Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0 17,175 0 57,319
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • •Explanation of changes in the results of operations in the Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations for the three month periods ended March 31, 2022 and 2021.
  • •Our critical accounting policies and estimates that require our subjective judgment and are important to the presentation of our financial condition and results of operations.
  • •Our primary sources and uses of cash for the three month periods ended March 31, 2022 and 2021, and how we intend to generate cash for long-term capital needs.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: amortizable, behalf, chain, claim, claimed, confidence, construction, contested, contesting, decline, derived, function, iv, notified, past, personnel, prorated, reimbursed, reimbursement, supply, transfer, transferred, unbilled, vacant
Removed: ABR, adapted, adequately, ahead, annualized, anticipate, attain, August, awarded, began, closely, comparability, decreasing, directly, disposition, distancing, ease, easing, economy, enhanced, evaluating, expect, fall, fiscal, fluidity, forfeited, forward, gain, global, home, impacted, implemented, incur, indemnify, independent, indirect, indirectly, individual, intended, involving, July, light, linked, lower, manage, monitoring, national, occupancy, occupy, open, operate, permitted, potentially, preceding, premature, priority, proactive, protect, Protection, put, quarantine, quickly, rapid, recommend, redevelopment, reduction, remain, remote, reopening, respond, restricted, restriction, resume, resurgence, safety, set, situation, social, statistical, stay, strain, strength, taxation, timing, top, travel, uncertainty, vest, volatility, vulnerability, work, working