Company profile

Ticker
LGF.A, LGF.B
Exchange
CEO
Jon Feltheimer
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BERINGER GOLD CORP, GUYANA GOLD CORP
SEC CIK

LGF.A stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

5 Nov 20
23 Jan 21
31 Mar 21

News

Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Jun 20 Dec 19 Sep 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Mar 20 Mar 19 Mar 18 Mar 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
12 Nov 20 Crawford Gordon Class B Common Shares Buy Aquire P No 8.458 13,609 115.1K 721,336
11 Nov 20 Crawford Gordon Class B Common Shares Buy Aquire P No 8.5048 77,386 658.15K 707,727
10 Nov 20 Crawford Gordon Class B Common Shares Buy Aquire P No 8.1514 109,005 888.54K 630,341
1 Oct 20 Susan McCaw Class B Common Shares Grant Aquire A No 8.52 857 7.3K 9,808
1 Oct 20 Susan McCaw Class A Common Shares Grant Aquire A No 9.26 788 7.3K 14,143
1 Oct 20 Ostolaza Yvette Class B Common Shares Grant Aquire A No 8.52 1,575 13.42K 5,672
1 Oct 20 Ostolaza Yvette Class A Common Shares Grant Aquire A No 9.26 1,449 13.42K 14,030
1 Oct 20 Crawford Gordon Class B Common Shares Grant Aquire A No 8.52 1,843 15.7K 521,336
1 Oct 20 Crawford Gordon Class A Common Shares Grant Aquire A No 9.26 1,695 15.7K 260,230
1 Oct 20 Simmons Hardwick Class B Common Shares Grant Aquire A No 8.52 1,077 9.18K 58,009
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 175 201 -12.9%
Opened positions 64 83 -22.9%
Closed positions 90 68 +32.4%
Increased positions 47 69 -31.9%
Reduced positions 56 44 +27.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.89B 129.62B -97.8%
Total shares 75.51M 111.24M -32.1%
Total puts 189.6K 0 NEW
Total calls 1.28M 34.3K +3628.6%
Total put/call ratio 0.1
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
MHR Fund Management 19.26M $182.55M +27.5%
Vanguard 5.99M $56.82M -37.8%
JEF Jefferies Financial 3.73M $35.31M +11.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors 3.71M $35.2M -9.3%
IVZ Invesco 3.6M $34.14M +2037.4%
BLK Blackrock 3.54M $33.61M -28.8%
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 2.29M $21.67M -12.9%
Renaissance Technologies 2.2M $20.84M +60.4%
Eagle Asset Management 1.88M $17.6M +81.0%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 1.87M $17.68M +36.8%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Shapiro Capital Management 60.3K -18.65M -99.7%
FMR 311.8K -5.89M -95.0%
MHR Fund Management 19.26M +4.15M +27.5%
Vanguard 5.99M -3.65M -37.8%
IVZ Invesco 3.6M +3.43M +2037.4%
State Of Wisconsin Investment Board 0 -2.58M EXIT
Victory Capital Management 0 -2.28M EXIT
Peregrine Capital Management 0 -2.08M EXIT
Granite Investment Partners 1.56M +1.56M NEW
HG Vora Capital Management 1M -1.5M -60.0%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: adhere, bold, Book, Croatian, culture, Dare, Dream, EmployerIdentification, entrepreneurial, Europe, Force, forecasted, Forint, Ghost, Hightown, HUF, Hungarian, idle, innovation, Kuna, largest, NaN, ofincorporation, portfolio, postponement, reality, reassessed, rent, reopen, restarting, Secret, societal, unique, VOD, voluntary
Removed: Australian, Employer, generation, Identification, incorporation, infrastructure, leader, pricing, programing, reach, utilizing, Vida